Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Beltrame, Lisaura Maria
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-10
dc.description.abstract: The debate on the theme of make-believe play has expanded in recent years. In addition, studies and research with children on stage are more intense in this century, mainly related to their voices, their listening. These are seen as citizens of rights, protagonists, social agents, producers of cultures. Thus, the study prioritizes listening to children, their points of view, giving sound to their voices, sometimes silenced looking at their children's specificities with the theme: The revolutionary play of make-believe in the historical-cultural perspective: Voices, images, manifestations, expressions of childhood and children 4 and 5 years. This study is based on the historical-cultural perspective of Vigotski (1988, 1993, 1996, 1998, 2005, 2009, 2021) and his followers Leontiev (1978, 2010), Elkonin (1998), Mukhina (1995), which defends make-believe play as a guide activity for children in Early Childhood Education, that is, as one of the most important actions for their learning and development process, as a source of psychic, character and personality development. Its general objective is to analyze the voices, images, manifestations expressed at the time of revolutionary make-believe play for children aged 4 and 5 years. It also aims to identify the social and cultural aspects of 4 and 5 year old children that are evidenced in their make-believe ways of playing; recognize the voices, the scenarios, the themes, the contents, the make-believe play characters portrayed today by children aged 4 and 5; understand the imaginary situations and the use of rules used by children aged 4 and 5 years in the moments of Play make-believe. The research is qualitative, inspired by ethnography, based on research methodology with children. Ethnography is one of the main methodologies for researching childhood, as this mode better captures the voice of children and their modes of participation in the data presented. The study was developed in two moments and in two different contexts/reality. The first moment, before the Pandemic, was carried out in the context of two public institutions (Municipal Early Childhood Education Centers – CEIMs) that work with children from 0 to 5 years old in the city of Chapecó/SC. Participants were specifically children aged 4 and 5 years old. The second moment, during the Pandemic, was carried out in the context/daily life of the residence of the researcher and children of the same age group in the rural area of the municipality of Nova Itaberaba/SC. The production of data was carried out through participatory observation, filming, photographs during moments of make-believe play. In summary, when we observe the child playing make-believe playing scenes experienced in their social and cultural relationships, we identified that the roles assumed by children in both CEIMs surveyed, as well as in the context of the rural area, were related to family relationships (reproducing the role of mother, father, son, grandmother, grandfather) and the content of the world of work, professions (driver, police, hairdresser, teacher, doctor). The children portray in their expressions (playing and drawing) the social injustices they are subjected to in their daily lives. Based on studies, we consider that through make-believe play, children experience new learning. They are a guiding activity and a source of development boosting higher psychic functions and the instruction process. There is no make-believe game without imagination and rules. Imagination depends on experience and the child's experience forms and grows gradually. Playing, the child desires, fulfills wishes, experiences the main categories of reality, creating ways of being and being in the world.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Infânciaspor
dc.subject: Criançaspor
dc.subject: Brincar revolucionário de faz de contapor
dc.subject: Histórico-culturaleng
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Childhoodseng
dc.subject: Kidseng
dc.subject: Revolutionary make-believe playeng
dc.subject: Historical-culturaleng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.title: O brincar revolucionário de faz de conta na perspectiva histórico-cultural: vozes, imagens, manifestações, expressões das infâncias e crianças de 4 e 5 anospor
dc.title.alternative: The revolutionary play of make-believe in the historical-cultural perspective: voices, images, manifestations, expressions of childhoods and children 4 and 5 yearseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O debate sobre a temática brincadeira de faz de conta ampliou-se nos últimos anos. Além disso, estudos e pesquisas com as crianças em cena estão mais intensos neste século, principalmente relacionados às suas vozes, às suas escutas. Estas tidas como cidadãs de direitos, protagonistas, agentes sociais, produtoras de culturas. Desta forma, o estudo prioriza ouvir as crianças, seus pontos de vista, dar sonoridade as suas vozes, às vezes silenciadas olhando para suas especificidades infantis com a temática: O brincar revolucionário de faz de conta na perspectiva histórico-cultural: Vozes, imagens, manifestações, expressões das infâncias e crianças de 4 e 5 anos. Tal estudo embasa-se na perspectiva histórico-cultural de Vigotski (1988, 1993, 1996, 1998, 2005, 2009, 2021) e seus seguidores Leontiev (1978, 2010), Elkonin (1998), Mukhina (1995), a qual defende a brincadeira de faz de conta como atividade guia da criança na Educação Infantil, ou seja, como uma das ações mais importantes para seu processo de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento, como fonte de desenvolvimento psíquico, caráter e da personalidade destas. Tem como objetivo geral analisar as vozes, imagens, manifestações expressadas no momento do brincar revolucionário de faz de conta das crianças de 4 e 5 anos. Objetiva ainda identificar os aspectos sociais e culturais das crianças de 4 e 5 anos que são evidenciados nos seus modos de brincar de faz de conta; reconhecer quais são as vozes, os cenários, as temáticas, os conteúdos, os personagens do brincar de faz de conta retratadas hoje pelas crianças de 4 e 5 anos; compreender as situações imaginárias e do uso das regras utilizados pelas crianças de 4 e 5 anos nos momentos da Brincadeira de faz de conta. A pesquisa é qualitativa com inspiração da etnografia, embasado na metodologia de pesquisa com crianças. A etnografia é uma das principais metodologias para pesquisar a infância, pois esse modo capta melhor a voz das crianças e seus modos de participação nos dados apresentados. O estudo foi desenvolvido em dois momentos e em dois diferentes contextos/realidade. O primeiro momento, antes da Pandemia, foi realizado no contexto de duas Instituições públicas (Centros de Educação Infantis Municipais – CEIMs) que trabalham com crianças de 0 a 5 anos do município de Chapecó/SC. As participantes foram especificamente crianças de 4 e 5 anos. O segundo momento, durante a Pandemia, foi realizado no contexto/cotidiano das residências da pesquisadora e das crianças da mesma faixa etária na zona rural no município de Nova Itaberaba/SC. A produção de dados foi realizada através de observação participativa, filmagens, fotografias nos momentos de brincadeira de faz de conta. Em síntese, ao observarmos a criança ao brincar de faz de conta protagonizando cenas vividas em suas relações sociais e culturais, identificamos que os papéis assumidos pelas crianças em ambos CEIMs pesquisados, bem como no contexto da zona rural, foram relacionados às relações familiares (reproduzindo o papel de mãe, pai, filho, vó, vô) e ao conteúdo do mundo do trabalho, profissões (motorista, policial, cabeleireira, professora, médica). As crianças retratam em suas expressões (brincar e desenho) as injustiças sociais em que são submetidas em seu dia a dia. Consideramos, a partir de estudos, que por meio da brincadeira de faz de conta as crianças experimentam novas aprendizagens. São atividade-guia e fonte de desenvolvimento impulsionando as funções psíquicas superiores e o processo de instrução. Não existe brincadeira de faz de conta sem imaginação e regras. A imaginação depende da experiência e a experiência da criança forma-se e cresce gradativamente. Brincando, a criança deseja, realiza vontades, vivencia as principais categorias da realidade criando modos de ser e estar no mundo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins Filho, Altino José
dc.contributor.referee2: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee3: Correa, Aruna Noal
dc.contributor.referee4: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International