Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Bassi, Bianca G. de Carrasco
dc.creator: Gubert, Carol Colpo
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-15
dc.date.submitted: 2019
dc.description.abstract: The dismissal of young people who were welcomed in institutional care services is a topic barely discussed in the social field, even for occupational therapists, considering it is a very comprehensive field. The research based itself on identifying, with the aid of professionals, how the process and production of life in care services is developed and carried out in the municipality of Santa Maria, RS. The aim consisted of understanding a institutional care service for children and adolescents and identifying the main factors which cause difficulty in the dismissal process, as well as, analysing whether the care services in Santa Maria, RS, offer support to the individuals in adjusting to normal life after dismissal, and analysing the role of the occupational therapist in the dismissal process of these young people in institutional care. Being this research a field experiment of qualitative nature, it was carried out in Lar de Mirian and Mae Celita, through an unstructured interview where the interviewers were professionals in the area of institutional care dismissal. For data analysis, hermeneutics methodology was used, where the data was separated into four categories. By means of the study, it became possible to identify the greatest difficulties faced by young people in their dismissal process, and in addition, also to comprehend how this process effectively occurs. Furthermore, the study shows that the professionals in the area of institutional care dismissal have no knowledge about the role of the occupational therapist in the field, more specifically, in the dismissal process.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Adolecentepor
dc.subject: Desinstitucionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Adolescenteng
dc.subject: Desinstitutionalizatineng
dc.subject: Occupational Therapyeng
dc.title: Jovens no serviço de acolhimento institucional: um olhar para a produção de vida em abrigos do município de Santa Maria, RSpor
dc.title.alternative: YOUNG PEOPLE IN THE SERVICE OF INSTITUTIONAL CARE: A LOOK AT THE PRODUCTION OF LIFE IN SHELTERS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA MARIA, RSeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: O desligamento de jovens acolhidos em serviços de acolhimento institucional é um tema pouco discutido no campo social, inclusive para os terapeutas ocupacionais, podendo ser um campo muito abrangente. A pesquisa baseou-se em identificar através do olhar dos profissionais como se dá o processo de trabalho e produção de vida em serviços de acolhimento no município de Santa Maria, RS. Com o objetivo de entender o funcionamento de um serviço de acolhimento e identificar os principais pontos de dificuldades existentes no processo de desligamento institucional, bem como, analisar se os serviços de acolhimento de Santa Maria, RS, oferecem suporte de vida após o desligamento e analisar a importância do terapeuta ocupacional na atuação junto à desvinculação de jovens em instituição de acolhimento. Sendo esta uma pesquisa de campo, com abordagem qualitativa, a mesma fora realizada no Lar de Mirian e Mãe Celita, utilizando entrevista aberta com profissionais que atuam na área de desligamento institucional. Utilizou-se como forma de análise de dados a hermenêutica dialética, separando-a em quatro categorias de análise. Por meio do estudo foi possível identificar as maiores dificuldades enfrentadas pelos jovens que estão em processo de desligamento institucional, além disso, pôde-se compreender como ocorre esse processo. Ainda a pesquisa destaca que os profissionais não tem entendimento sobre a atuação do terapeuta ocupacional no campo do acolhimento institucional, mais especificamente no processo de desligamento.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples