Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Battistel, Amara Lúcia Holanda Tavares
dc.creator: Rodrigues, Amanda Signor
dc.creator: Costa, Bruna Binotto
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-12
dc.date.submitted: 2021
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Adolescence is a period with many changes and to fall ill during this period brings much fear and insecurity. Hence leisure areas during hospitalization are of extremely importance. Objectives: To verify the existence of leisure areas and social interaction for hospitalized adolescents, thus to identify the role of health professionals in offering interventions and leisure with this purpose. Methods: A integrative review of literature with qualitative approach was performed in the journals of Scielo and LILACS database, resulting in 12 selected articles. Results: The following categories were identified: a) the importance of leisure areas and technology information resources usage; b) the need of specific unities for adolescents; c) emotions generated by daily rupture; and d) the importance of a supporting network for adolescents. Conclusion: In conclusion, there is still a lack of leisure areas for adolescents in hospitals that take into account their desires and singularities. Besides, there is very little availability of materials and entertainment resources for this age range. Concerning the intervention of health professionals with this public, one can notice that there is a concern about providing them leisure and social interaction’s activities that can reduce the effects of being hospitalized. However, it is necessary that these aspects are better developed by the multidisciplinary staff of the hospital, seeking for a singular care.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Adolescênciapor
dc.subject: Hospitalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Socializaçãopor
dc.subject: Atividades de Lazerpor
dc.subject: Adolescenceeng
dc.subject: Hospitalizationeng
dc.subject: Socializationeng
dc.subject: Leisure activitieseng
dc.title: Espaços de lazer e sociabilidade para adolescentes hospitalizados: uma revisão integrativa de literaturapor
dc.title.alternative: Leisure areas and sociability for hospitalized adolescents: a integrative review of literatureeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: A adolescência é um período em que ocorrem muitas mudanças e adoecer nesta fase traz muito medo e insegurança. Diante disso, percebe-se a importância de espaços de entretenimento durante a hospitalização. Objetivos: Verificar a existência de espaços de lazer e interação social para adolescentes hospitalizados, e identificar o papel dos profissionais da saúde na oferta de intervenções e espaços com este propósito. Métodos: realizou-se uma revisão integrativa da literatura, com abordagem qualitativa, nas bases de dados Scielo e LILACS, resultando em 12 artigos selecionados. Resultados: identificou-se as seguintes categorias: a) Importância de espaços de lazer e a utilização de recursos de tecnologia; b) Necessidade de unidades específicas para os adolescentes; c) Sentimentos gerados pela ruptura do cotidiano; e, d) Importância de uma rede de apoio para o adolescente. Conclusão: concluiu-se que faltam espaços destinados aos adolescentes, que levem em consideração seus desejos e singularidades. Além disso, há pouca disponibilidade de recursos de lazer que correspondam a essa faixa etária. Quanto às intervenções dos profissionais de saúde, nota-se que existe uma preocupação em proporcionar atividades que minimizem os efeitos da hospitalização. Contudo, é preciso que esses aspectos sejam melhor desenvolvidos pela equipe multidisciplinar, a fim de um cuidado mais singular.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples