Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Garbin, Rogério
dc.date.issued: 2023-05-29
dc.description.abstract: Sustainable development has become one of the most important and urgent issues nowadays to consider that over the years the population increases and the resources necessary for the municipalities to survive exponentially decrease, thus causing a social and generational abyss. The aggravation of the problem is due to the low understanding by public managers of what sustainable development is, which, consequently, has been decisive for the excess of ineffective initiatives, when it comes to actions that are sustainable, perennial and constant in the scope of the municipalities. In this sense, each individual, family nucleus and community must be aware of what sustainable development is within their socio-economic-social context and apply it to their day-to-day activities in the city where they live. In addition to addressing the conceptual issue of sustainable development, through the case study of the municipality of São SebastiãoSP, we analyzed municipal data through documents and sustainable development reports prepared in partnership by PNUD, Petrobrás, the municipal government, as well as society. organized civil society and we demonstrate that the public policies promoted in the period are ineffective in terms of promoting perennial sustainability and we propose learning as a fundamental tool for the formation of a sustainable culture and the strengthening of a generation that is more aware of its role in reducing the abyss social and economic between generations, as well as the conscious use of currently available resources.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sustentabilidadepor
dc.subject: Aprendizagempor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimentopor
dc.subject: ODSpor
dc.subject: TBLpor
dc.subject: Sustainabilityeng
dc.subject: Learningeng
dc.subject: Developmenteng
dc.title: Desenvolvimento sustentável perene como base de elaboração e fomento das políticas públicas - um estudo de caso no município de São Sebastião - SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Perennial sustainable development as a basis for the elaboration and the promotion of public policies: the case study of the municipality of São Sebastião - SPeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O desenvolvimento sustentável tornou-se um dos temas mais importantes e urgentes nos dias atuais a considerar que com o passar dos anos aumenta a população e diminui exponencialmente os recursos necessários para os municípios à sobrevivência, causando assim um abismo social e geracional. O agravamento do problema se dá pela baixa compreensão pelos gestores públicos, do que vem a ser o desenvolvimento sustentável, o que, consequentemente, tem sido determinante para o excesso de iniciativas ineficazes, quando se trata de ações nos sustentáveis, perenes e constantes no âmbito dos municípios. Nesse sentido, cada indivíduo, núcleo familiar e comunidade deve ser cônscio do que vem a ser desenvolvimento sustentável dentro dos eu contexto socio-econômico-social e aplica-lo ao seu dia-a-dia na cidade em que vive. Além de abordar a questão conceitual do desenvolvimento sustentável, através do estudo de caso do munícipio de São Sebastião-SP, analisamos os dados municipais através de documentos e relatórios de desenvolvimento sustentável elaborado em parceria pela PNUD, Petrobrás, a prefeitura municipal, bem como sociedade civil organizada e demonstramos que as políticas públicas promovidas no período são ineficazes quanto a promoção de uma sustentabilidade perene e propomos a aprendizagem como ferramenta fundamental para a formação de uma cultura sustentável e o fortalecimento de uma geração mais consciente quanto ao seu papel em diminuir o abismo social e econômico entre as gerações, bem como a utilização consciente dos recursos atualmente disponíveis.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dorion, Eric Charles Henri
dc.contributor.referee1: Zucatto, Luís Carlos
dc.contributor.referee2: Pilati, Adriana Fasolo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Administração Públicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International