Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Louzada, Ulysses Fonseca
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-19
dc.description.abstract: Doctoral Thesis developed in the Postgraduate Program in Education, at the Federal University of Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), in the research line 1/LP1, Teaching, knowledge and professional development. The Thesis announces Integral Education in favour of Human Rights in total establishments (prison houses) and the socio-psycho-pedagogical epistemological basis that supports this intention. The general objective was examinate in complexity the dialogue between Education and the Law for Human Dignity in search of the Socio-psychopedagogical Principles for an Integral Education in Total Establishments. Its specific objectives are: To verify how the fulfillment of the Sentence in the Total Establishments is being presented; Verify which Education has been applied and if it is having an effect; Propose a socio-psycho-pedagogical Education with specific Educators for Total Establishments. Methodologically, it started from a qualitative case study, developed from the (auto) biographical narrative of the personal and professional trajectory of the researcher author; participant observation and cartographic description of the Island (total establishments). Self-reflective transversality was interwoven by complex thinking and patterned by Hans-Georg Gadamer Hermeneutics. It was concluded that the study was appropriate for researching the conditions for the social reintegration of the person segregated in the prison establishment through comprehensive education, considering the improvement of the prison ambience and new educational paths. It is reaffirmed that: the Brazilian Prison System does not provide resocialization in its concrete form; there is an urgency for a socio-psycho-pedagogical reorientation towards the person's integral education and their reinsertion into social, professional, proactive, and humanized life, so that they do not return to prison; Professionals, to work in this systemic context, need human and socio-psycho-pedagogical training. The results of this study represent a viable contribution based on a humanizing perspective for social reintegration through Education in/for Human Rights.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Reinserção socialpor
dc.subject: Educação integralpor
dc.subject: Direitos humanospor
dc.subject: Estabelecimentos totaispor
dc.subject: Ambiência prisionalpor
dc.subject: Social reintegrationeng
dc.subject: Comprehensive educationeng
dc.subject: Human rightseng
dc.subject: Total establishmentseng
dc.subject: Prison ambienceeng
dc.title: Direito e educação em diálogo pela dignidade humana desde uma sociopsicopedagogia integral nos estabelecimentos prisionaispor
dc.title.alternative: Law and education in dialogue for human dignity from an integral socio-psychopedagogy in prisonseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Tese de Doutorado desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), na linha de Pesquisa 1/LP1, Do-cência, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional. A Tese anuncia a Educação Integral em favor dos Direitos Humanos nos estabelecimentos totais (casas prisionais) e a base epistemológica sociopsicopedagógica que sustenta esta intencionalidade. O ob-jetivo geral consistiu em: Analisar em complexidade o diálogo entre a Educação e O Direito pela Dignidade Humana em busca dos Princípios Sociopsicopedagógicos para uma Educação Integral nos Estabelecimentos Totais. Apresenta como objetivos es-pecíficos: Verificar como estão se apresentando o cumprimento da Pena nos Estabe-lecimentos Totais; constatar qual Educação vem sendo aplicada e se está surtindo efeito; propor uma Educação sociopsicopedagógica com Educadores específicos para Estabelecimentos Totais. Metodologicamente, partiu de um estudo de caso qualitativo, desenvolvido a partir da narrativa (auto) biográfica da trajetória pessoal e profissional do autor pesquisador; da observação participante e da descrição cartográfica da Ilha (estabelecimentos totais). A transversalidade autorreflexiva foi entretecida pelo pen-samento complexo e modelada pela Hermenêutica de Hans-Georg Gadamer. Con-cluiu-se que o estudo foi adequado para a pesquisa das condições para a reinserção social da pessoa segregada no estabelecimento prisional pela educação integral, con-siderando a melhoria da ambiência prisional e novos caminhos educacionais. Rea-firma-se que: o Sistema Prisional Brasileiro não proporciona a ressocialização em sua forma concreta; há urgência de uma reorientação sociopsicopedagógica à educação integral da pessoa e sua reinserção na vida social, profissional, proativa e humani-zada, para que não retorne ao cárcere; os profissionais, para atuarem nesse contexto sistêmico, necessitam de formação humana e sociopsicopedagógica. Os resultados deste estudo representam um contributo viável e alicerçado em uma perspectiva hu-manizadora para a reinserção social pela Educação em/para os Direitos Humanos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Cruz, Denise Santos da
dc.contributor.referee1: Araújo, Luiz Ernani Bonesso de
dc.contributor.referee2: Schumacher, Jane
dc.contributor.referee3: Marquezan, Lorena Inês Peterini
dc.contributor.referee4: Stainr, Nara Suzana
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International