dc.creator: Rosa, Juliano de Melo da
dc.date.issued: 2006-03-22
dc.identifier.citation: ROSA, Juliano de Melo da. IN THE VOICES OF THE SAME TIME: THE INSTITUTINALIZED PHYSICAL EUCATION IN THE DICTATORIAL MILITARY GOVERNMENT PERIOD IN THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF CACEQUI. 2006. 118 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006.por
dc.description.abstract: This study is set as a proposal to the historical reestablishment about the institutionalized Physical Education in the municipal district of Cacequi during the period of the Dictatorial Military Government. It is an attempt to understand, locally, the role of the human movement in formal education inside a twenty one years of an authoritarian political system in the country, supporting then, an enlargement of the view we have today about the evolutionary process of this discipline. To approach such context, aiming at roughly cover the complex aspects that and investigation like this one includes, three work fronts were considered. These were a literature review from the official historical perspective about the Brazilian Military Dictatorial period, its influence in education and, specially in the institutionalized physical education; the use of the ideas like system, ecology of action and apparatus (based in Morin), which reveal complex aspects of life in society and, therefore, of the history constructing processes and; the use of Oral History as a means of conjugate and to expand the possibilities of approach and interpretation of the unleashed events specially by people who were involved with the formal Physical Education between 1964 and 1985 in Cacequi. In this way, considering a set of educational, cultural and political aspects portrayed in the narratives which gave some life to the discipline context during the military government, It was possible to perceive the presence of Physical Education as an element that propitiate something beyond the normalization of the society as wanted by the State, acting more in generating some level of autonomy and in the political formation of the individuals than on the contrary.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: História e complexidadepor
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: History and complexityeng
dc.title: Nas vozes de um mesmo tempo: a educação física institucionalizada no período da ditadura militar em Cacequipor
dc.title.alternative: In the voices of the same time: the institutinalized physical eucation in the dictatorial military government period in the municipal district of Cacequieng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo se configura como uma proposta de restabelecimento histórico acerca da Educação Física institucionalizada no município de Cacequi, no período da Ditadura Militar. Trata-se de uma tentativa de compreender, localmente, o papel do movimento humano no ensino formal em meio a vinte e um anos de regime político autoritário no país, favorecendo, assim, uma ampliação da visão que se tem hoje a respeito do processo evolutivo dessa disciplina. Para abordagem de tal contexto, procurando abarcar minimamente os aspectos complexos que uma investigação dessa natureza envolve, foram abertas três frentes de trabalho, quais sejam, uma revisão de literatura a partir da perspectiva histórica oficial relacionada à Ditadura Militar no Brasil, suas influências na educação e, especificamente, na Educação Física institucionalizada; a utilização das idéias de sistema, de ecologia da ação e de aparelho (baseado em Morin), que revelam aspectos complexos da vida em sociedade e, portanto, dos processos formadores da História; e a utilização da História Oral, como forma de conjugar e ampliar as possibilidades de abordagem e interpretação a respeito dos acontecimentos desencadeados, particularmente, pelas pessoas que estiveram envolvidas com a Educação Física formal entre 1964 e 1985, em Cacequi. Nessa perspectiva, considerando um conjunto de aspectos educacionais, culturais e políticos retratados nas narrativas que deram vida ao contexto da disciplina durante o regime militar, foi possível compreender a presença da Educação Física como um elemento que por vezes propiciou algo além de uma normalização da sociedade, como desejou o Estado, estando mais para a geração de algum grau de autonomia e formação política dos indivíduos do que o contrário.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4793413Y6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Tambara, Elomar Antonio Callegaro
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767020A0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Freitas, Deisi Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721731D0por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor