Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Wünsch, Simone
dc.date.issued: 2011-12-12
dc.identifier.citation: WÜNSCH, Simone. HEALTH CARE IN RURAL SETTLEMENT FAMILIES: A NURSING OVERLOOK. 2011. 129 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The present study has as its objectives to comprehennd the health care in families of a rural settlement in the North-western region of Rio Grando Sul state. For that, a quantitative research of ethnographic direction was developed, in the kind of nursing called etnonursing. The number of accompanied families was limited due to data saturation, in a total of four accompanied families. For the data gathering, the Model of Observation-Participation-Reflection (O-P-R) was used, a semi-structured interview and a field diary. Associated to the method, a genogram was built, covering the aspect of the internal under category of family composition and the ecomap, involving the external aspect of the under category of wider systems. The analysis of data occurred based on Madeleine Leininger s etnonursing, which proposes an analysis of the information in four sequential steps constituted by the gathering and documentation of gross data; identification of descriptors and indicators; contextual analysis and of current patterns; and the identification of themes and of the relevant finds of research. It was also performed, with the construction of the genogram and ecomap, an structural evaluation of the families. All the ethical aspects for research with human-beings were respected, regarding Resolution 196/96, of the National Health Council. As a result, three main categories, that will be presented in article form, emerged: Article #1: Family relations in rural settlements in the North-western region of Rio Grande do Sul; Article #2: Better life care: a commitment to all; Article #3: Protection: dimensions of the care in rural settled families. The etnonursing has made a higher access to the rural settled families possible, allowing to identify the phenomenon of cultural care from its contexts. The present study evidenced that health care for the settled families is found diffused by social-economical and social-cultural factors and that nursing, knowing the internal and external structure of the families, widens its look over the family dynamics, what contributes significantly in the planning of health care actions. It is concluded that nursing, using the anthropological support in the actions, provides care that can improve the life conditions of the families.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Assentamentos ruraispor
dc.subject: População ruralpor
dc.subject: Culturapor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.subject: Cuidados de enfermagempor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Rural settlementseng
dc.subject: Rural populationeng
dc.subject: Cultureeng
dc.subject: Familyeng
dc.subject: Nursing careeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Cuidado em saúde nas famílias em assentamento rural: um olhar da enfermagempor
dc.title.alternative: Health care in rural settlement families: a nursing overlookeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo objetivou compreender o cuidado em saúde nas famílias de um assentamento rural na região noroeste do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Para tanto, desenvolveu-se uma pesquisa qualitativa de vertente etnográfica, na enfermagem denominada de etnoenfermagem. O número de famílias acompanhadas delimitou-se pela saturação dos dados, totalizando quatro famílias acompanhadas. Para a coleta de dados, empregou-se o Modelo Observação- Participação-Reflexão (O-P-R),uma entrevista semiestruturada, e um diário de campo. Associado ao método construiu-se o genograma, abrangendo o aspecto da subcategoria interna de composição familiar e o ecomapa, envolvendo o aspecto externo subcategoria sistemas mais amplos. A análise dos dados ocorreu com base na etnoenfermagem de Madeleine Leininger, a qual propõe uma análise das informações em quatro fases sequenciais constituídas pela coleta e documentação dos dados brutos; identificação dos descritores e indicadores; análise contextual e de padrões atuais; e a identificação dos temas e dos achados relevantes da pesquisa. Realizouse ainda, com a construção do genograma e ecomapa, uma avaliação estrutural das famílias. Foram respeitados todos os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos, conforme a Resolução 196/96, do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Como resultados emergiram três categorias principais que serão apresentadas em formato de artigo: Artigo 1: Relações familiares em assentamento rural na região noroeste do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul; Artigo 2: Cuidado para melhorar de vida: compromisso de todos; Artigo 3: Proteção: dimensões do cuidado em famílias rurais assentadas. A etnoenfermagem possibilitou uma maior aproximação com as famílias rurais assentadas, permitindo identificar o fenômeno do cuidado cultural a partir dos seus contextos. O presente estudo evidenciou que o cuidado em saúde junto as famílias assentadas, encontra-se permeado por fatores socioeconômicos e socioculturais, e que a enfermagem, ao conhecer a estrutura interna e externa das famílias, amplia o seu olhar sobre a dinâmica familiar, o que vem a contribuir significativamente no planejamento das ações de cuidado em saúde. Conclui-se que a enfermagem, ao utilizar um embasamento antropológico nas ações, proporciona um cuidado que pode melhorar as condições de vida das famílias.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Budó, Maria de Lourdes Denardin
dc.contributor.referee1: Schwartz, Eda
dc.contributor.referee2: Girardon-Perlini, Nara Marilene Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee3: Beuter, Margrid
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780840Z1por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples