dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, Rosane Leal da | |
dc.creator | Kist, Natália Da Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-12-03 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2015 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Direito, RS, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Ensuring access to information is an important driver in the consolidation of a Democratic State, once it enables citizens to greater participation and oversight of public administration. In Brazil, the regulation of this right occurred recently with the enactment of Law No. 12.557/11. The Law of Access to Information (LAI) becomes a legal framework for the culture of Brazilian access, since, in addition to providing traditional tools of social control, obliges government agencies to use up of Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) in order to provide their data online. In this context, the change from the culture of secrecy to the culture of access is even more felt by the judiciary instance, by virtue of its historical detachment from social accountability. In view of these findings, the objective of this study is to analyze the effectiveness of LAI in the websites of the Brazilian Military Judicial Power to promote transparency and consolidation of participatory democracy. We used the deductive method of approach from a historical analysis of the recognition of the right to information at the national and international scenario. The procedures adopted were the monographic study and the non-participative direct observation, which were based in a formulary and in a documentary and bibliographic research. It was concluded that the measures adopted by the organs of the Military Judicial Power are timid when compared to the expectations created by LAI. It was also considered that the organs are more influenced by the determination of the Resolutions of the National Council of Justice (NCJ) than by the LAI itself. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Democracia | por |
dc.subject | Poder judiciário | por |
dc.subject | Democracy | por |
dc.subject | Judiciary power | por |
dc.subject | Information and communication technologies | por |
dc.subject | Acesso à informação | por |
dc.subject | Accountability social | por |
dc.subject | TICs (Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação) | por |
dc.subject | Access to information | por |
dc.subject | Social accountability | por |
dc.title | A Lei de Acesso à Informação como instrumento da transparência administrativa: análise da sua (in)eficácia nos sites da justiça militar brasileira | por |
dc.title.alternative | The law of access to information as an instrument of the administrative transparency: an analysis of its (in) efficiency in the websites of the brazilian military justice | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Direito | por |
dc.description.resumo | A garantia de acesso à informação é um importante propulsor na consolidação de um Estado Democrático, eis que possibilita ao cidadão uma maior participação e fiscalização da Administração Pública. No Brasil, a regulamentação deste direito ocorreu recentemente com a edição da Lei nº 12.557/11. A Lei de
Acesso à Informação (LAI) torna-se um marco legal para a cultura de acesso brasileira, já que, além de prever ferramentas tradicionais de controle social, obriga os órgãos públicos a utilizarem-se das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação
(TICs) para fornecer seus dados de forma on-line. Nesse aspecto, essa mudança da cultura de sigilo para a cultura de acesso é ainda mais sentida pelo Poder Judiciário, em virtude do seu histórico distanciamento da accountability social. Diante dessas constatações, objetiva-se, através do presente estudo, analisar a efetividade da LAI nos sites do Poder Judiciário Militar brasileiro no sentido de promoção da transparência e consolidação da democracia participativa. Utilizou-se o método de abordagem dedutivo, com base em uma análise histórica do reconhecimento do direito à informação no cenário nacional e internacional. Os procedimentos adotados foram o estudo monográfico e a observação direta não participativa, baseados em formulário e em pesquisa documental e bibliográfica. Concluiu-se que as medidas adotadas pelos órgãos do Poder Judiciário Militar são tímidas se comparadas com as expectativas criadas pela LAI. Ponderou-se também que os órgãos são mais influenciados pelas determinações das Resoluções do Conselho Nacional de Justiça
(CNJ) do que pela própria LAI. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |