dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.creator | Fleig, Maria Talita | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-08-31 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Six female teachers at a Childhood-Education School of the public education system at a municipality in the very center of Rio Grande do Sul State are the interlocutor subjects in this qualitative research – case-study. The main focus of the this questionnaire based research was the knowing and mapping of the teachers’ understandings about their own work at the school, in order to analyze and link then with the possible resignifications of the management in the Childhood-Education
School. In the context of the educational policies was made a characterization of the democratic management at the Public School as the time and space for the articulating of the conditions and demands to construct singular and collective pedagogical projects. The origins of the childhood’ institutionalization and its relations with the female professionalization are the references to reveal and question the new elements that appeared with the teachers’ narratives, namely: children, families, collective work and management team. It is important to stress that the majority of the teachers has a working time equal or higher than forty hours a week with different levels of performance and at different schools with continuous exchange of teachers, causing discontinuity in the pedagogical proposal. The teachers exhibit a distinct understanding about their own work; they are pleased with the School management, but claim for a greater integration between the turns in order to reach a real collective work. The main conclusion of the research points out the possibility of resignification in the management of the Childhood Education School if the management team valorizes and promotes the good working of the teachers’ activities. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho das professoras | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.title | Gestão na escola de educação infantil e trabalho das professoras: concepções e possíveis ressignificações | por |
dc.title.alternative | Childhood-education school management teachers’ work: conceptions and possible resignifications | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa qualitativa, Estudo de Caso, os sujeitos da interlocução são seis professoras de uma escola municipal de Educação Infantil, localizada na região central do Rio Grande do Sul. Por meio de questionário, objetivou-se conhecer e mapear entendimentos que as professoras possuem sobre seu trabalho na escola, para analisar e relacionar estes entendimentos com as possíveis ressignificações da gestão na escola de Educação Infantil. A partir do contexto das políticas educacionais, caracterizou-se a gestão democrática na escola pública como espaço e tempo para elucidar as condições e as exigências para construção de projetos pedagógicos individuais e coletivos. As origens da institucionalização da infância e suas relações com a profissionalização feminina são referências para desvelar e problematizar os novos elementos que surgiram com as narrativas das professoras, quais sejam: crianças, famílias, trabalho coletivo e equipe gestora. Destaca-se que a maioria das professoras tem sua jornada de trabalho igual ou superior a quarenta horas semanais, em escolas e níveis de atuação diferentes, com trocas frequentes de professoras, o que gera descontinuidade na proposta pedagógica. As professoras apresentam entendimentos diferenciados quanto ao seu trabalho, estão satisfeitas com a gestão na escola, mas reivindicam maior integração entre turnos, para que ocorra um trabalho coletivo efetivo. Conclui-se que se a equipe gestora valoriza e promove condições para que o trabalho das professoras se realize é possível ressignificar a gestão na escola de Educação Infantil. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |