Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Scapin, Gislei José
dc.date.issued: 2020-08-04
dc.description.abstract: This research focuses on Knowledge in Physical Education, in the context of an epistemological discussion, located in the area of Languages. We aim to understand and answer the following problem: how does Knowledge in Physical Education, through epistemological production and pedagogical treatment, present itself, in the current historical moment, to (re) produce capital? Specifically, we aim to: present the current situation of education and the capitalist school in Brazilian society considering the contradiction between education and work; elucidate the current epistemological debate on Physical Education that supports the pedagogical propositions of the area; analyze how the political and ideological implications of epistemological trends, which currently predominate in the field of Physical Education, present themselves for the basic formation (schooling) of the productive forces of capital; and present Language as an expressive category of the materialization of Physical Education, in the current historical moment, to (re) produce capital. We established as a hypothesis: the manifestation of language as the category that is currently expressed, in the area of Physical Education, as a scientific-philosophical determination to follow the process of (re) production of capital. Methodologically, we resorted to the Marxist philosophy (Historical Materialism - Dialectic) of analysis and apprehension of reality, developing, therefore, a research with a Critical-Dialectic approach. Furthermore, our investigation will be theoretical based on the specific and classic literature of the area, making some approximations with the document of the Common National Base Curricular (BNCC, 2018). We work with the methodological categories: totality, mediation and contradiction, and with the content categories: Work-Knowledge; Work-Education; and Physical Education-Post – Modernity and Language. In the first chapter we trace our starting point by elucidating the organization of the concepts and categories that were fundamental for the elaboration of the investigation: the production of knowledge, especially Physical Education, considering its importance for the production of human existence, which, in the capitalist context, contradicts itself (humanization x alienation); the school institution as a privileged place of access and socialization of systematized knowledge, outlining our understanding of the Capitalist School; and the Post-Modern historical movement, systematizing its characteristics and influences in dealing with the knowledge of Physical Education that is currently located, in the pedagogical scope, in the area of Languages. In the next chapter, we elaborated the epistemological discussion having, as an initial reference, evidently, Physical Education as language. In this sense, the aforementioned chapter was organized with the central axis the clash between the adepts of the linguistic turn in Physical Education, who establish the Corporal Culture of Movement as an object of knowledge, and the theorists who addressed a reaction movement to such turn, having as based on the rescue of realistic/materialistic ontology and the object of Corporal Culture. In the last chapter, by way of final summaries, we return to the pedagogical and educational discussion in order, finally, to understand how the area of Physical Education currently presents itself to (re) produce capital. It presents, confirming our hypothesis, itself as a process of language fetishism as a theoretical-philosophical category for the production and treatment of/with knowledge of the area and, in summary, it does not present itself as a revolutionary force to overcome the current productive structure, but as a capitalist and neoliberal ideological force.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Conhecimentopor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Pós-modernidadepor
dc.subject: Cultura corporalpor
dc.subject: Linguagempor
dc.subject: Knowledgeeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Postmodernityeng
dc.subject: Corporal cultureeng
dc.subject: Languageeng
dc.title: O conhecimento em educação física na escola capitalista e suas contribuições à formação básica para o atual movimento de (re)produção do capitalpor
dc.title.alternative: Knowledge in physical education in the capitalist school and its contributions to basic training for the current movement of (re) capital productioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa tematiza o Conhecimento em Educação Física, no plano de uma discussão epistemológica, situada na área das Linguagens. Objetivamos compreender e responder a seguinte problemática: como o Conhecimento em Educação Física, através da produção epistemológica e do trato pedagógico, se apresenta, no atual momento histórico, para (re)produzir o capital? Especificamente, objetivamos: apresentar a atual conjuntura da educação e da escola capitalista na sociedade brasileira considerando a contradição educação-trabalho; elucidar o atual debate epistemológico da Educação Física que sustenta as proposições pedagógicas da área; analisar como as implicações políticas e ideológicas das tendências epistemológicas, que atualmente predominam no âmbito da Educação Física, se apresentam para a formação básica (escolarização) das forças produtivas do capital; e apresentar a Linguagem como uma categoria expressiva da materialização da Educação Física, no atual momento histórico, para (re)produzir o capital. Estabelecemos como hipótese: a manifestação da linguagem como a categoria que se expressa atualmente, na área da Educação Física, como determinação científico-filosófica para seguimento do processo de (re)produção do capital. Metodologicamente, lançamos mão da filosofia marxista (Materialismo Histórico – Dialético) de análise e apreensão da realidade, elaborando, portanto, uma pesquisa com abordagem Crítico-Dialética. Ademais, nossa investigação será de base teórica a partir da literatura específica e clássica da área, realizando algumas aproximações com o documento da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC, 2018). Trabalhamos com as categorias metodológicas: totalidade, mediação e contradição, e com as categorias de conteúdo: Trabalho-Conhecimento; Trabalho-Educação; e Educação Física-Pós–Modernidade e Linguagem. No primeiro capítulo traçamos nosso ponto de partida, elucidando a organização dos conceitos e das categorias que foram fundamentais para elaboração da investigação: a produção do conhecimento, em especial da Educação Física, destacando sua importância para a produção da existência humana que, no contexto capitalista, entra em contradição (humanização x alienação); a instituição escolar enquanto local privilegiado de acesso e socialização do conhecimento sistematizado, delineando nosso entendimento de Escola Capitalista; e o movimento histórico Pós-Moderno, sistematizando suas características e as influências no trato com o conhecimento da Educação Física que se situa atualmente, no âmbito pedagógico, na área das Linguagens. No capítulo seguinte, elaboramos a discussão epistemológica tendo como referência inicial, evidentemente, a Educação Física como linguagem. Nesse sentido, o referido capítulo foi organizado tendo eixo central o embate entre os adeptos do giro linguístico na Educação Física, que estabelecem como objeto de conhecimento a Cultura Corporal de Movimento, e os teóricos que endereçaram um movimento de reação a tal giro, tendo como base o resgate da ontologia realista/materialista e o objeto da Cultura Corporal. No último capítulo, a título de sínteses finais, retomamos a discussão pedagógica e educativa para, enfim, compreendermos como a área da Educação Física se apresenta atualmente para (re)produzir o capital. Ela se apresenta, confirmando nossa hipótese, como um processo de fetichismo da linguagem enquanto categoria teórico-filosófica para a produção e trato do/com o conhecimento da área e, em síntese, não se apresenta como força revolucionária parapor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Frizzo, Giovanni Felipe Ernst
dc.contributor.referee2: Morschbacher, Márcia
dc.contributor.referee3: Sagrillo, Daniele Rorato
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International