dc.contributor.advisor | Marin, Marilu Favarin | |
dc.creator | Kozloski, Rosane Aparecida Frozza | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-05-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2006 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação num Enfoque Globalizador, RS, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present manuscript results from a study about curricular theories that have influenced and continue to influence the teaching practice in the schools. Actual curriculum conceptions, which assume that the education is a human cultural and intellectual emancipation approach, capable to induce the student to assume his citizenship with intellectual autonomy and with capability to understand and transform the reality, were considered. The study is based mainly on Antoni Zabala, Maria Cândida Moraes, Edgar Morin, Humberto Mariotti and Maurice Tardif ideas. Moreover, a short reflection about the teaching practice of the present author at the Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental General Edson Figueiredo, in Santa Maria, RS, which is related to the theme above, as well as final considerations are also described. It is concluded that there are schools teaching based on traditional theories, as well as others that are developing your teaching practices based on new curricular theories. Moreover, the use of new curricular theories in our schools is dependent of a clear understanding of the social function of teaching practice by the professor. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Currículo | por |
dc.subject | Ensino fundamental | por |
dc.subject | Prática docente | por |
dc.title | Currículo e prática docente no ensino fundamental: uma reflexão necessária | por |
dc.title.alternative | Curriculum and teaching practice on basic teaching: a necessary reflection | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação num Enfoque Globalizador | por |
dc.description.resumo | O artigo aqui desenvolvido é fruto de um estudo sobre as teorias curriculares que influenciaram e influenciam a prática docente nas escolas. Procurou-se abordar as concepções sobre currículo, vigentes no atual momento histórico, tendo como pressuposto que a educação é uma forma de libertação intelectual e cultural do ser humano capaz de levar o educando a assumir sua cidadania com autonomia intelectual e com capacidade de entender a realidade para poder transformá-la. O estudo está fundamentado, principalmente, nas idéias de Antoni Zabala, Maria Cândida Moraes, Edgar Morin e Maurice Tardif. Apresenta-se, também, uma breve reflexão quanto à prática docente desenvolvida pela presente autora na Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental General Edson Figueiredo, em Santa Maria, RS, a qual é pertinente com o tema estudado. É concluído que ainda existem escolas arraigadas a propostas curriculares tradicionais e outras que procuram desenvolver suas práticas dentro das novas concepções curriculares, e que, para que novas concepções se concretizem de uma forma mais abrangente em nossas escolas, é fundamental que cada professor tenha claro qual é a função social do ensino e da educação. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |