dc.description.abstract: The present work brings to discussion the Social Property of land in Mexico, since it has been decreasing the studies in this regard being that it still occupies this modality of land ownership little more than 50% of the Mexican territory. It discusses the paradigms in this regard and how it has been approached in most cases, this notion under the legal gaze, that is, its historical and structural conformation according to the creation of agrarian laws. With the structural reforms of 1992, Mexico reformulated certain aspects of Social Property that various sources mention are not entirely known the scope of these at present. Therefore, it is at the level of the study of parceled land where the concrete practices that occur daily in the field and their relationship with the reforms can be revealed. On the other hand, we want to enrich the methodological forms by which Social Property is studied, proposing a method under the logic of systems thinking, that is, that from the discussion in the forms of study of Social Property the problem is approached as a system. In addition, the current economic, political, social and commercial configuration is considered with that of world-economy according to the analysis of world-systems, so it is assumed in the first place the transformation of the social relations embedded on the economic ones, as well as the relations of dependence between the countries towards the powers and the long-lasting processes that explain the current configuration. For this reason, we considered the study of two historical moments that directly determined the concept of Social Property, the first is the relationship that is usually made of it with communal property according to most historiographical studies, and, therefore, the discussion of epistemological basis for this assumption. Another important moment to be analyzed is the period of Agrarian Reform because the current structure - according to the Law - was configured as such during this period, already incorporating the economic context that partially determines it, which is known as "stabilizing development". And finally, the current study through the accumulation of documentary, theoretical reviews and a multi-case study in the State of Oaxaca in five agrarian nuclei. From the perspective of the analysis of world-systems, it incorporates the idea of unifying activity that organizes, hierarchizes, articulates and reproduces at a given historical moment, what different authors call as totality, that is, the system. This notion is studied under the logic of the conceptagon for the structuring of the system and the DPSIR framework (driver, pressures, state, impact, responses) in which the driver is proposed as an element that allows to determine this unifying activity. In short, it is proposed that the study of Social Property must consider historical elements of its origin, conformation and the current dynamics of it. From this, three articles were made that correspond to the three specific objectives that study each historical moment raised as systems and presents the conceptual models derived from these analyses that study the agrarian dynamics. It is considered that the proposed method is a tool for the analysis of the agrarian dynamics of Social Property, since in each article it was possible to obtain relationships and processes between the various elements that make up its dynamics.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología, CONACYT, Méxicopor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ejidospa
dc.subject: Comunidade agráriapor
dc.subject: Pensamento sistêmicopor
dc.subject: Coneptagoneng
dc.subject: DPSIRpor
dc.subject: Comunidad agrariaspa
dc.subject: Pensamiento sistémicospa
dc.subject: Agrarian communityeng
dc.subject: System thinkingeng
dc.title: Perspectiva sistêmica da propriedade social mexicana: história e atualidade do uso da terrapor
dc.title.alternative: Systemic perspective of mexican social property: history and actuality of the landeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho discute a propriedade social da terra no México, uma vez que os estudos a esse respeito vêm diminuindo, visto que essa modalidade de propriedade da terra ainda ocupa pouco mais de 50% do território mexicano. São discutidos os últimos paradigmas agrários e o como na maioria dos casos estão permeados sob o olhar jurídico, ou seja, desde a trajetória histórica como as formas estruturais atuais segundo a criação e transformação de leis agrárias. Por tanto o objetivo é enriquecer as formas metodológicas de estudo da Propriedade Social, propondo um método sob a lógica do pensamento sistêmico, ou seja, que a partir da discussão nas formas de estudo da Propriedade Social, o problema seja abordado como um sistema. Além disso, a configuração econômica, política, social e comercial atual é considerada como uma economia-mundo segundo a análise dos sistemas-mundo. Se assume no mesmo sentido, primeiro, que as relações sociais encontram-se embebidas ou incrustadas nas relações econômicas; segundo, que as relações de dependência entre os países em relação aos poderes e os processos duradouros explicam a configuração atual da economia-mundo. Razão pela qual, foi considerado o estudo de dois momentos históricos que determinaram diretamente o conceito de Propriedade Social. O primeiro é a relação comumente feita entre propriedade comunal, derivada aliás das formas de acesso à terra pelas sociedades pré-hispânicas, de acordo com a maioria dos estudos historiográficos que determinaram a história oficial e a epistemologia dessa suposição. Outro momento importante analisado é o período da Reforma Agrária, pois a estrutura atual -de acordo com a Lei- foi configurada como tal durante esse período, focando por sua vez nos aspectos econômicos que parcialmente a determinaram, conhecido como “desarrollo estabilizador”. Adicionalmente a esses estudos históricos, um estudo atual mediante o acúmulo de revisões documentais, teóricas e um estudo multicaso no Estado de Oaxaca em cinco núcleos agrários. Teoricamente sustentado o estudo, mediante a análise de sistemas-mundo, se incorpora a noção de atividade unificante, a qual, organiza, hierarquiza e articula e reproduz num momento histórico determinado, o que diferentes autores chamam como totalidade, ou seja, o sistema. Noção estudada sob a lógica do pensamento sistêmico aplicando ferramentas como o “conceptagon” e o marco causal DPSIR (driver, pressures, state, impact, responses), nesse último se propõe ao driver como o elemento que permite a determinação dessa atividade unificadora. Em resumo, propõe-se que o estudo da Propriedade Social considere elementos históricos da sua origem, de sua conformação e de sua dinâmica atual. Com base nisso, foram escritos três objetivos específicos que estudam cada momento histórico proposto como sistemas, e são apresentados os modelos conceituais derivados dessas análises que estudam a dinâmica agrária. Considera-se que o método proposto é uma ferramenta para a análise da dinâmica de agrária da Propriedade Social, já que em cada artigo foi possível obter relações e processos entre os vários elementos que compõem sua dinâmica.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silveira, Vicente Celestino Pires
dc.contributor.referee1: Ribeiro, Claudio Marques
dc.contributor.referee2: Mattos, Gustavo Álvaro Ferreira de
dc.contributor.referee3: Sanson, Leopoldo Mexitzin Medina
dc.contributor.referee4: Tourrand, Jean François Marie Charles
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International