Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bolzan, Renata Souto
dc.date.issued: 2021-08-23
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aimed to analyze the relationship between the axes of constitution of the psyche and the linguistic constitution of babies aged 3 to 24 months. For this, two studies were prepared, one with a quantitative nature and the other with qualitative case analysis. The first study sought to analyze the correlation between the structural axes of the psyche of the Risk Indicators/Reference to Child Development (IRDI) and language acquisition through the Enunciative Signals of Language Acquisition (SEAL) in data from 77 babies. The results obtained from the application of these two instruments were statistically analyzed using the Spearman coefficient and the Mann-Whitney U test, considering a p-value <= 0.05, in the comparison between the presence of enunciative signs and clinical indicators of the script IRDI There was statistical significance between changes in indicators related to maternal function (subject assumption, establishment of demand and alternation of presence/absence) and changes in the enunciative signs of babies and mothers. The second study aimed to investigate how the results obtained in the IRDI script (Clinical Reference Indicators/Risk to Child Development), in the SEAL (Enunciative Signs of Language Acquisition) and in the initial protoconversations in two babies with a history were uniquely related. of psychological distress in the first 18 months of life and different outcomes in language acquisition at two years of age. For analysis, the initial and continued interviews, the IRDI, the SEAL were used, as well as footage of the interaction between mother and baby. The results indicated that in the first case there was the existence of a separate subject assumption for operating the paternal function, with a progressive adjustment of synchrony in the mother-child dialogue, which allowed the overcoming of both psychological distress and the risk of language acquisition in the assessment of the second year of life. In the second case, however, there was a maternal abandonment of investment in dialogue, accompanied by the difficulty in operating the paternal function, that is, assuming a separate baby. In this case, there was no reversal of psychological distress and the baby presented a significant delay in language acquisition in the second year of life. Both the exercise of parental functions and the conditions of babies are important factors in their psychic and linguistic constitution, which brings important interdisciplinary reflections on the uniqueness in the relationship between these two aspects of child development.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Função parentalpor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento infantilpor
dc.subject: Aquisição da linguagempor
dc.subject: Constituição psíquicapor
dc.subject: Parental functioneng
dc.subject: Child developmenteng
dc.subject: Language acquisitioneng
dc.subject: Psychic constitutioneng
dc.title: Relação entre eixos estruturantes da constituição psíquica e sustentação/ocupação de lugar de enunciação no processo de aquisição da linguagempor
dc.title.alternative: Relationship between structuring axes of psychic constitution and sustaining / occupating a place of enunciação in the language acquisition processeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação teve por objetivo analisar a relação entre os eixos de constituição do psiquismo e a constituição linguística de bebês de 3 a 24 meses. Para isso, foram elaborados dois estudos, um de cunho quantitativo e outro qualitativo de análise de casos. O primeiro estudo buscou analisar a correlação entre os eixos estruturantes do psiquismo dos Indicadores de Risco/Referência ao Desenvolvimento Infantil (IRDI) e aquisição da linguagem por meio dos Sinais Enunciativos de Aquisição da Linguagem (SEAL) nos dados de 77 bebês. Os resultados obtidos da aplicação desses dois instrumentos foram analisados estatisticamente por meio do coeficiente de Spearman e o teste de U de Mann-Whitney, considerando valor de p<= 0,05, no confronto entre a presença de sinais enunciativos e indicadores clínicos do roteiro IRDI. Houve significância estatística entre alterações nos indicadores relacionados à função materna (suposição de sujeito, estabelecimento da demanda e alternância presença/ausência) e alterações nos sinais enunciativos dos bebês e das mães. Já o segundo estudo, teve por objetivo investigar como se relacionavam singularmente os resultados obtidos no roteiro IRDI (Indicadores Clínicos de Referência/Risco ao Desenvolvimento Infantil), no SEAL (Sinais Enunciativos de Aquisição da Linguagem) e nas protoconversações iniciais em dois bebês com histórico de sofrimento psíquico nos primeiros 18 meses de vida e desfechos distintos na aquisição da linguagem aos dois anos. Para análise utilizou-se a entrevista inicial e continuada, o IRDI, o SEAL, além de filmagens da interação entre mãe e bebê. Os resultados indicaram que no primeiro caso houve a existência de suposição de sujeito em separado por operar a função paterna, com uma adequação progressiva da sincronia no diálogo mãe-filho, o que permitiu a superação tanto do sofrimento psíquico quanto do risco à aquisição da linguagem na avaliação do segundo ano de vida. Já no segundo caso como houve uma desistência materna de investimento no diálogo, acompanhada da dificuldade em operar a função paterna, ou seja, supor um bebê em separado. Neste caso não houve não reversão do sofrimento psíquico e o bebê apresentou atraso importante na aquisição da linguagem no segundo ano de vida. Tanto o exercício das funções parentais quanto as condições dos bebês são fatores importantes em sua constituição psíquica e linguística, o que traz reflexões interdisciplinares importantes acerca da singularidade na relação entre esses dois aspectos do desenvolvimento infantil.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Ana Paula Ramos de
dc.contributor.referee1: Barros, Izabella Paiva Monteiro de
dc.contributor.referee2: Zappe, Jana Gonçalves
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Psicologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International