Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Kavalco, Tatiana Frehner
dc.date.issued: 2020-10-30
dc.description.abstract: Objective: to evaluate the maternal-fetal hemodynamic by flow doppler parameters in response pregnant women with chronic systemic arterial hypertension (HAS) and with preeclampsia (PE) submitted to controlled isometric activity, comparing them with healthy patients. Methods: a crosssectional experimental study was carried out, with 50 healthy pregnant women (control group), 26 with HAS and 24 with PE, with gestational ages between 26 and 36 weeks, submitted to isometric effort activity with handgrip dynamometer and had maternal hemodynamic parameters (systolic blood pressure (PAS), diastolic (PAD), maternal heart rate (FCM) and uterine arteries (AU´s) Doppler) and fetal (heart rate, umbilical artery (AUm), middle cerebral artery ( MCA) and venous duct Doppler) verified before, during and after isometry. Results: the data demonstrated that, in the comparison of the groups, there were higher values in the PAS, PAD and pulsatility (IP), resistance (IR) and systole/diastole ratios (S/D) of the right and left AU's in pregnant women with PE in the three periods evaluated, as well as higher numbers in the IP and IR of the ACM in the pre and postisometric work and S/D of the ACM and FCM higher in the postisometric effort in the PE than in the healthy ones. When comparing the control group with chronic hypertensive women, PAS remained higher in all periods, the right AU and ACM indices were higher in pre-isometry, the ACM IP and all AUm indices were higher during the isometry and FCM and the IP and S/D of AUm remained higher after the isometry in the group with HAS. In healthy ones, only FCM transisometry was higher than in hypertensive women. In the comparison between the collection times, statistical significance was obtained for the control group in the increase of PAS and FCM and in the decrease of the left AU indices from pre to transisometry; in the decrease of PAS and FCM and in the increase of the PI of the right AU and of all the indices of the left AU from the trans to the postisometry. For the PE group, an increase in SBP and a decrease in the S / D of the right AU from the pre to the transisometry and the general variation of the DBP and the increase in the left AU indices from the trans to the post-isometry were confirmed. . In pregnant women with SAH, the increase in DBP and the decrease in the PI and IR of the right AU from the pre to the transisometry were ratified, as well as the increase in the PI and IR of the right AU and of all the indices of the left AU of the trans for post-contraction. Conclusion: there are higher PA values of pregnant women with PE and HAS, but with most significant increase from rest to isometry in healthy and PE patients; and with a relevant decrease from isometry to resting in healthy women. The right AU has greater resistance in patients with PE; with significant decrease of this resistance from rest to isometry in pregnant women with PE and HAS and with their increased from effort to rest in healthy and with chronic HAS. The left AU had decreased resistance before healthy women isometry and its resistance increases significantly post-contraction in all patients. The fetal hemodynamic parameters did not show significant differences when comparing the before, during and post-isometry.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Exercício isométricopor
dc.subject: Gravidez de alto riscopor
dc.subject: Hemodinâmicapor
dc.subject: Ultrassonografia dopplerpor
dc.subject: Circulação feto-placentáriapor
dc.subject: Isometric exerciseeng
dc.subject: High risk pregnancyeng
dc.subject: Hemodynamicseng
dc.subject: Ultrasound dopplereng
dc.subject: Fetal-placental circulationeng
dc.title: Resposta hemodinâmica materno-fetal à atividade física isométrica nas hipertensões da gestaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: Hemodynamic maternal-fetal response to isometric physical activity in hypertensions of pregnancyeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: avaliar a resposta hemodinâmica materno-fetal dos parâmetros dopplerfluxométricos em gestantes com hipertensão arterial sistêmica crônica (HAS) e com pré-eclâmpsia (PE) submetidas à atividade isométrica controlada, comparando-as com hígidas. Métodos: realizou-se estudo experimental transversal, com 50 gestantes hígidas (grupo controle), 26 com HAS e 24 com PE, com idades gestacionais entre 26 e 36 semanas, submetidas à atividade de esforço isométrico com dinamômetro de preensão manual e tiveram parâmetros hemodinâmicos maternos (pressão arterial sistólica (PAS), diastólica (PAD), frequência cardíaca materna (FCM) e Doppler de artérias uterinas (AU´s)) e fetais (FC, Doppler de artéria umbilical (AUm), artéria cerebral média (ACM) e ducto venoso) verificados antes, durante e após a isometria. Resultados: os dados demonstraram maiores valores na PAS, PAD e índices de pulsatilidade (IP), de resistência (IR) e na relação sístole/diástole (S/D) das AU´s direita e esquerda nos três períodos, bem como números superiores no IP e IR da ACM na pré e pós-isometria e S/D da ACM e FCM no pós-isometria maiores na PE do que nas hígidas. Nas hipertensas crônicas a PAS manteve-se mais elevada em todos os períodos, os índices da AU direita e da ACM foram maiores no pré-isometria, o IP da ACM e todos os índices da AUm foram maiores durante a isometria e o IP e a S/D da AUm foram superiores pós-isometria no grupo com HAS. Nas hígidas apenas a FCM trans-isometria apresentou-se maior que nas hipertensas. Na comparação entre os tempos de coleta obteve-se significância estatística para as hígidas no aumento da PAS e da FCM e na diminuição dos índices da AU esquerda do pré para o trans-isometria; na diminuição da PAS e da FCM e no aumento do IP da AU direita e de todos os níveis da AU esquerda do trans para o pós-isometria. Na PE confirmou-se o aumento da PAS e a diminuição do S/D da AU direita do pré para o trans-isometria e a variação geral da PAD e a elevação dos índices da AU esquerda do trans para o pós-isometria. Nas gestantes com HAS ratificou-se o aumento da PAD e a diminuição do IP e IR da AU direita do pré para o trans-isometria, bem como o aumento do IP e IR da AU direita e de todos os índices da AU esquerda do trans para o pós-esforço. Conclusão: ocorrem valores maiores na PA das gestantes com PE e HAS, porém com elevação significativa do repouso para a isometria nas pacientes hígidas e com PE; e com diminuição relevante da isometria para o repouso nas hígidas. A AU direita tem maior resistência nas pacientes com PE; com diminuição significativa dessa resistência do repouso para a isometria nas gestantes com PE e HAS e com seu aumento do esforço para o repouso nas hígidas e com HAS crônica. A AU esquerda teve resistência diminuída antes da isometria nas hígidas e sua resistência aumenta significativamente em todas as pacientes do trans para o pós-contração. Os parâmetros hemodinâmicos fetais não apresentaram diferenças significativas na comparação do pré, trans e pós-isometria.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gallarreta, Francisco Maximiliano Pancich
dc.contributor.referee1: Coutinho, Renato Xavier
dc.contributor.referee2: Padoin, Licerio Vicente
dc.contributor.referee3: Resener, Elaine Verena
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International