dc.description.abstract: This Dissertation was developed in the Public Policies and Educational Management Postgraduate Program, within the Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts (LP2) line of research, articulated with studies on inclusion policies developed in the Study and Research Group on Special Education and Inclusion (GEPE), having as its theme violence happening at / originating from school. It was the intertwining between professional and academic life that allowed me to defer some representations that occupied my thinking concerning forms of violence in the school context. Initially, starting from records in a memoir, I was encouraged to systematize some information about the school context and the school setting, to confirm or not the discourse on the violence happening at school where the research was carried out. This movement made it possible to narrow my research problem: which meanings of violence are produced, legitimized, and reproduced in the social interactions of school practices? And the general objective: to identify the meanings of violence that predominate in the social interactions of school practices. Methodologically, the research work allowed me to develop an analysis of the fragments taken from the minute books, in which the school narratives are identified as forms of violence that happen at / originate from school and that enabled me: a) to seek the meanings of school violence in the event records that makeup school documents; b) to identify discursive recurrences in school documents that contribute to the production, reproduction, and legitimization of violence happening at / originating from school; c) to collaborate with an investigative guide for data production through which choices are made for the formulation of public policies, management practices, and inclusive, fair, and democratic school life monitoring and recording in education systems and schools. During the development of investigative work, and to understand the concept of violence at school, I researched scholars who have been working on the topic and resumed the studies I had done for the Qualification Project, from the elaboration of an overview about what is being produced on the topic, where I looked at studies, academic research, Federal Government programs and statistical data produced in Brazil. From the studies, two analytical and conclusive units emerged: violence happening at school as an effect of the enunciation of violence in its social environment; and violence originating from school as a reproduction in the pedagogical acts of a preceding statement about the subjects and their contexts. The conclusion and product of this investigation were a roadmap for schools/networks/school systems to find ways of thinking about the practices/production of a naturalized-truth-discourse about violence happening at school and violence originating from school, given how students, families, and communities are perceived and operating in a school context, which may incur a wrong way of reading about the subjects and, therefore, produce violent practices.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Violênciapor
dc.subject: Escolapor
dc.subject: Práticas escolarespor
dc.subject: Violenciaspa
dc.subject: Escuelaspa
dc.subject: Prácticas escolaresspa
dc.subject: Violenceeng
dc.subject: Schooleng
dc.subject: School practiceseng
dc.title: Violência na/da escola: entre análise de práticas escolares e produção de sujeitospor
dc.title.alternative: Violencia en la/de la escuela: entre el análisis de las prácticas escolares y producción de sujetosspa
dc.title.alternative: Violence happening at/originating from school: between school practice analysis and subject productioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Dissertação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, na linha de pesquisa Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos (LP2), articulada com os estudos sobre políticas de inclusão desenvolvidos no Grupo de Estudo e Pesquisa em Educação Especial e Inclusão (GEPE), tendo, como tema, a violência na/da escola. Foi o entrelaçamento entre vida profissional e acadêmica que me possibilitou colocar em suspenso algumas representações que habitavam o meu pensar sobre formas de violência no contexto escolar. Inicialmente, a partir registros em um caderno de memórias, fui instigada a sistematizar algumas informações sobre o contexto escolar e o entorno da escola, a fim de confirmar ou não o discurso sobre violência na escola, onde foi realizada a pesquisa. Esse movimento possibilitou a delimitação do meu problema de pesquisa: quais sentidos de violência são produzidos, legitimados e reproduzidos nas interações sociais das práticas escolares? E o objetivo geral: identificar os sentidos de violência que predominam nas interações sociais das práticas escolares. Metodologicamente, o trabalho de investigação desenvolveu uma análise dos fragmentos retirados dos livros de atas, nos quais estão registradas as narrativas escolares identificadas como formas de violências que ocorrem na/da escola e que me possibilitaram: a) buscar os sentidos de violência escolar nos registros dos acontecimentos que compõem os documentos escolares; b) identificar recorrências discursivas nos documentos escolares que colaboram para a produção, reprodução e legitimação da violência na e da escola; c) colaborar com um roteiro investigativo para produção de dados por onde se façam escolhas na formulação de políticas públicas e práticas de gestão, acompanhamento e registro do cotidiano escolar inclusivas, justas e democráticas nos sistemas de educação e escolas. No desenvolvimento do trabalho investigativo e para a compreensão sobre a concepção de violência na escola, encontrei estudiosos que vêm se ocupando do tema e retomei os estudos que havia feito para o Projeto de Qualificação, a partir da elaboração de um panorama a respeito do que vem sendo produzido sobre o tema, onde olhei para estudos, pesquisas acadêmicas, programas do Governo Federal e dados estatísticos produzidos no Brasil. Dos materiais, emergiram duas unidades analíticas e conclusivas: a violência na escola como efeito da enunciação da violência no seu entorno social; e a violência da escola como reprodução nos atos pedagógicos de um a priori enunciativo sobre os sujeitos e seus contextos. A conclusão e o produto desta investigação foram um roteiro para que escolas/redes/sistemas escolares possam encontrar caminhos para pensar as práticas/produção de um discurso-verdade-naturalizado sobre a violência na escola e sobre a violência da escola, tendo em vista os modos como enunciam os/as estudantes, famílias e comunidades e operando em um contexto escolar, que pode incorrer num modo equivocado de leitura sobre os sujeitos e, por isso, produzir práticas de violência.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Possa, Leandra Bôer
dc.contributor.referee1: Costa, Joacir Marques da
dc.contributor.referee2: Scott Junior, Valmor
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International