Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ferreira, Regiane Aparecida
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-10
dc.description.abstract: A pilot project for implementing precision viticulture was started at Vinicola Velho Amâncio. The objective of this work was to characterize the spatial variability of vegetation (vines), using geotechnologies applied to precision agriculture, and propose a suggestion of productivity zones/environments. A vineyard of 1.3 ha was used, located in Itaara, RS, Brazil, cultivated with fine vines (Vitis vinifera L.) cv. Shiraz (SH) and Cabernet Sauvignon (CS), conducted in espaliers, with 21 years of implantation. In 2020, a flight was carried out with a remotely piloted aircraft (ARP) to obtain an orthomosaic of the vineyard and define its limits in the geographic information system (GIS) Arc Map. Data collection took place in the years 2021/22, with a grid of 50 sampling points (SP), with up to 3 plants, used for counting vines (productive, unproductive, failures/dead) and bunches of grapes. RGB and multispectral sensors were used in the ARP (Phantom 4 and RedEdge-Mx), and also a spectroradiometer (FieldSpec Hand Held 2 VNIR ASD), for the generation of vegetation indices (VI) (NDVI, NDRE, MPRI, NDWI, PSRI and RED/GREEN). The relative chlorophyll content was determined with a chlorophyll meter (Minolta SPAD502). Productivity was obtained by multiplying the number of bunches by the average weight of the 2023 harvest (SH – 87.51g; CS – 44.11g). Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, rank comparison analysis, Mann-Whitney test (p=0.05), Spearman correlation (p=0.05) and hierarchical cluster analysis – Cluster. With the Cluster it was possible to group the areas of influence of the PAs, obtained by Voronói polygons in GIS, to generate the initial proposal of productivity zones. The results showed that there was strong heterogeneity and high variability in the data, with high rates of unproductive, failed/dead plants, low productivity, verified in the number of grape bunches and fresh mass (kg), either per plant or per sampling point, with a decrease from the year 2021 to 2022. MPRI and RED/GREEN were the IV that presented moderate correlations with the accumulated productivity (2021/22), 0.67 and -0.66 (p<0.05). Three productivity zones were obtained for the vineyard, 1 – low productivity (group 1: 0.4166 ha; 0.170 kg PA-1), average productivity ( 0.1723 ha; 0.740 kg PA-1), high productivity (0.6239 ha; 1.29 kg PA-1). However, the data suggest a decline in the vines and interventions will be necessary to obtain greater productivity, something that will have to be analyzed by the winery managers, as well as the proposed zoning. The objectives were met by describing the spatial variability of the vines and generating proposals for productivity zones for future phases of the project.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Índices de vegetaçãopor
dc.subject: Aeronave remotamente pilotadapor
dc.subject: Viticultura de precisãopor
dc.subject: Vegetation indexeseng
dc.subject: Remotely piloted aircrafteng
dc.subject: Precision winemakingeng
dc.title: Análise da variabilidade espacial e zonas de produtividade em vinhedos de Cabernet Sauvignon e Shiraz, no Vale Central Gaúchopor
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of spatial variability and zones of productivity in Cabernet Sauvignon and Shiraz vineyards, in the Gaúcho Central Valleyeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Um projeto piloto de implantação de viticultura de precisão foi iniciado na Vinícola Velho Amâncio. O objetivo deste trabalho foi caracterizar a variabilidade espacial da vegetação (videiras), com uso de geotecnologias aplicadas à agricultura de precisão, e propor uma sugestão de zonas de produtividade /ambientes. Um vinhedo de 1,3 ha foi utilizado, localizado em Itaara, RS, Brasil, cultivado com videiras finas (Vitis vinifera L.) cv. Shiraz (SH) e Cabernet Sauvignon (CS), conduzidas em espaldeiras, com 21 anos de implantação. Em 2020 foi realizado voo com aeronave remotamente pilotada (ARP) para obtenção de ortomosaico do vinhedo e definição de seus limites no sistema de informação geográfica (SIG) Arc Map. As coletas de dados ocorreram nos anos de 2021/22, com um grid de 50 pontos amostrais (PA), com até 3 plantas, utilizados para contagens de videiras (produtivas, improdutivas, falhas/mortas) e cachos de uvas. Foram usados sensores RGB e multiespectral na ARP (Phantom 4 e RedEdge-Mx), e também espectrorradiômetro (FieldSpec Hand Held 2 VNIR ASD), para a geração de índices de vegetação (IV) (NDVI, NDRE, MPRI, NDWI, PSRI e RED/GREEN). O teor relativo de clorofila foi determinado com clorofilômetro (Minolta SPAD-502). A produtividade foi obtida pela multiplicação do número de cachos pelo peso médio da vindima 2023 (SH – 87,51g; CS – 44,11g). Os dados foram analisados por estatística descritiva, análise de comparação de postos teste MannWhitney (p=0,05), correlação de Spearman (p=0,05) e análise agrupamentos hierárquico – Cluster. Com o Cluster foi possível agrupar as áreas de influência dos PA, obtidas por polígonos de Voronói em SIG, para gerar a proposta inicial de zonas de produtividade. Os resultados mostraram haver forte heterogeneidade e alta variabilidade nos dados, tendo altas taxas de plantas improdutivas, falhas/mortas, baixa produtividade, verificada no número de cachos de uva e massa fresca (kg), seja por plantas ou por pontos amostrais, com diminuição do ano de 2021 para 2022. MPRI e RED/GREEN foram os IV que apresentaram correlações moderadas com a produtividade acumulada (2021/22), 0,67 e -0,66 (p<0,05). Foram obtidas três zonas de produtividade para o vinhedo, sendo 1 – baixa produtividade (grupo 1: 0,4166 ha; 0,170 kg PA-¹ ), média produtividade ( 0,1723 ha; 0,740 kg PA-¹ ), alta produtividade (0,6239 ha; 1,29 kg PA -¹ ). Contudo, os dados sugerem declínio das videiras e intervenções serão necessárias para obter maior produtividade, algo que deverá ser analisado pelos gestores da vinícola, assim como o zoneamento proposto. Os objetivos foram atendidos, ao descrever a variabilidade espacial das videiras e gerar proposta de zonas de produtividade para fases futuras do projeto.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carvalho, Luiz Felipe Diaz de
dc.contributor.referee1: Fogaça, Aline de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Weber, Liane de Souza
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Politécnico da UFSMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International