dc.creator | Negrini, Tatiane | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | NEGRINI, Tatiane. PROBLEMATIZATION AND CURRICULAR PROSPECTIVES IN THE EDUCATION OF STUDENTS WITH HIGH ABILITIES/GIFTEDNESS. 2015. 328 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is linked to the Doctorate Course in Education of the Post-Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria and is part of the Research Line LP3 Special Education. The education of students with high abilities/gifted is an exciting matter considering the challenges that the schools nowadays possess. Thus, the overall objective proposed in this study is to investigate how the school curriculum has been constituted in order to meet the educational needs of these students, proposing, based on this, educational strategies for them. From a qualitative approach in educational research, this research is characterized as a case study in a public school in the city of Santa Maria/Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Documentary analysis was performed as well as field collection with semi-structured narrative interviews. The subjects of the study were students with high abilities/gifted, their teachers (from the resource class and regular class) and a member of the teaching coordination of the studied school. From the theoretical study which underlies this study and the collected data, categories were chosen to perform the analysis, based on the assumptions of Content Analysis (BARDIN, 2011). It is understood that the school curriculum has been creating educational possibilities for students with high abilities/gifted. In addition, the narratives show concern teachers regarding this aspect. However, the teaching practices still require qualification, whether they are of intra or extracurricular enrichment, with curriculum strategies differentiated to this public. Considering the theoretical studies and the analysis performed, the proposed objectives were achieved, and was suggested the spiral curriculum perspectives in order to propose curricular alternatives to reflect on the educational services to such students. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Currículo | por |
dc.subject | Altas habilidades/superdotação | por |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | Curriculum | eng |
dc.subject | High abilities/giftedness | eng |
dc.title | Problematizações e perspectivas curriculares na educação de alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Problematization and curricular prospectives in the education of students with high abilities/giftedness | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta tese está vinculada ao Curso de Doutorado em Educação do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria e faz parte da Linha de Pesquisa LP3 Educação Especial. A educação dos alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação é um assunto instigante frente aos desafios que a escola possui na contemporaneidade. Desse modo, o objetivo geral proposto neste estudo é investigar como tem se constituído o currículo escolar para atender às necessidades educacionais desses alunos, propondo, com base nisso, estratégias educacionais para estes. A partir de uma abordagem qualitativa em pesquisa educacional, caracteriza-se como um estudo de caso realizado em uma escola pública da cidade de Santa Maria/RS. Foi realizada análise documental assim como coleta de campo, com entrevistas narrativas semiestruturadas. Os sujeitos participantes do estudo foram alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação, seus professores (da sala de recursos e da sala regular) e um membro da coordenação pedagógica da escola pesquisada. A partir do aprofundamento teórico o qual embasa este estudo e dos dados coletados, foram eleitas categorias para a realização da análise, partindo dos pressupostos da Análise de Conteúdo (BARDIN, 2011). Entende-se que o currículo escolar vem construindo possibilidades educacionais para os alunos com altas habilidades/superdotação. Além disso, as narrativas demonstram preocupação por parte dos professores a respeito deste aspecto. No entanto, ainda é necessária a qualificação das práticas pedagógicas, sejam elas de enriquecimento intra ou extracurricular, com estratégias curriculares diferenciadas a este público. Considerando os estudos teóricos e as análises realizadas, alcançaram-se os objetivos propostos, e foi sugerida a espiral das perspectivas curriculares, a fim de propor alternativas curriculares para reflexão quanto ao atendimento educacional dos alunos em questão. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Soraia Napoleão | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4766084A1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Moreira, Laura Ceretta | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728131P9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Chacon, Miguel Claudio Moriel | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Vieira, Nara Joyce Wellausen | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4778052Y3 | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Henz, Celso Ilgo | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4775823E8 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |