dc.contributor.advisor | Marquezan, Lorena Ines Peterini | |
dc.creator | Pereira, Elisângela de Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-03-15 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2005 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação, RS, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The man is social, rational and emotional, unfinished, creative a being that he constructs and he reconstructs in mediation with the partner-cultural context in which this inserted one. Ahead of this in we question them: how the psicopedagogos can sensetize the educandos so that the same ones develop its multiple intelligences (Gardner)? For this in we consider them through a participant research, to deepen the knowledge concerning the development of multiple intelligences (in special the linguistics, the staffs: intra and interpersonal and the kinaesthetic-corporal one) through activities for the stimulation of the same ones. We develop the research with 14 pupils of 6° year of the basic education of the Municipal School of Basic Education Eno Brum Saucers, Are Sepé-RS. Some games had been used where the pupils had demonstrated through its participation that had a significant change in the increase of auto-esteem, of the autoconceito and the capacity of self-acceptance, as well as significant improvements in the personal and interpersonal relationship. The main result from the lived deeply activities proposals had been the given depositions that had helped for improvement of concentration in the study, improvement in pertaining to school notes and bigger pleasure and joy of permanence in the daily pertaining to school. Although to believe that this research is unfinished, therefore we must develop it it the long one of the pertaining to school years, therefore, we believe the indissociabilidade between Ensino-Pesquisa, as well as psicopedagogos compromised in the development of independent people, conscientious, full and happy citizens. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Inteligência múltipla | por |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Autoestima | por |
dc.title | As inteligências múltiplas na psicopedagogia | por |
dc.title.alternative | Multiple intelligences in the psicopedagogia | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O homem é um ser social, racional e emocional, inacabado, criativo que constrói e reconstrói em mediação com o contexto sócio-cultural no qual esta inserida. Diante disso nos questionamos: como os psicopedagogos podem sensibilizar os educandos para que os mesmos desenvolvam suas múltiplas inteligências (Gardner)? Para isso nos propomos através de uma pesquisa participante, aprofundar os conhecimentos acerca do desenvolvimento das múltiplas inteligências (em especial a lingüística, as pessoais: intra e interpessoal e a cinestésico-corporal) através de atividades para a estimulação das mesmas. Desenvolvemos a pesquisa com 14 alunos do 6° ano do ensino fundamental da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Eno Brum Pires, São Sepé-RS. Foram utilizados vários jogos onde os alunos demonstraram através de sua participação que houve uma mudança significativa no aumento da autoestima, do autoconceito e da capacidade de auto-aceitação, assim como melhorias significativas no relacionamento pessoal e interpessoal. O principal resultado a partir das atividades vivenciadas propostas foram os depoimentos dados que ajudaram para melhoria de concentração no estudo, melhoria nas notas escolares e maior prazer e alegria de permanência no cotidiano escolar. Apesar de acreditarmos que esta pesquisa é inacabada, pois devemos desenvolvê-la ao longo dos anos escolares, pois, acreditamos na indissociabilidade entre Ensino-Pesquisa, assim como psicopedagogos comprometidos no desenvolvimento de pessoas autônomas, cidadãs conscientes, plenas e felizes. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |