Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tomm, Darla Fortunato
dc.date.issued: 2012-02-28
dc.identifier.citation: TOMM, Darla Fortunato. Matter and radiation: articulation between physics and health in the perspective of a reflective teaching practice. 2012. 77 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Biológicas) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: According to the PCN Health is a transversal theme, that is, should permeate all curriculum subjects, in this case the teachers of the discipline of physics must also do everything possible to include the Health Education in their classes. This research presents and discusses the construction, implementation and evaluation of teaching modules that correlate to the Health with Physics. This link was made from the Structurer Theme of PCN+ "Matter and Radiation", within which was chosen specifically the subject "Ultraviolet Radiation" and, within this topic was conducted the integration with the theme Health. The beginning of the study was given through studies and reading of articles on the themes "Science Education" and "Health Education". There was the search for articles on the integration of the discipline of physics with the Health in periodicals and journals of Teaching Physics and Science Education , showing the reduced number of publications using his interterface. The second stage of research was the development and implementation, in the classroom, of teaching modules where the main subject was "The Ultraviolet Radiation and Health Consequences" integrating content with Modern Physics and biological effects in the human body. The teaching modules have been developed and implemented in a class of second year of high school a private school in Rosario do Sul RS. During and after the implementation, teaching modules were evaluated by a reflective teaching practice, where the weak points were analyzed with a view to redesigning and restructuring activities.The prospects for continued work are the improvement of educational materials produced, expanding the list of issues with the Health and Physics.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ensino de físicapor
dc.subject: Educação em saúdepor
dc.subject: Matéria e radiaçãopor
dc.subject: Prática docente reflexivapor
dc.subject: Teaching physicseng
dc.subject: Health educationeng
dc.subject: Matter and radiationeng
dc.subject: Reflective teaching practiceeng
dc.title: Matéria e radiação: articulação entre física e saúde na perspectiva de uma prática docente reflexivapor
dc.title.alternative: Matter and radiation: articulation between physics and health in the perspective of a reflective teaching practiceeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Segundo os PCN a Saúde é um tema transversal, isto é, deve permear todas as disciplinas do currículo, nesse caso os profesores da disciplina de Física também devem fazer o possível para inserir a Educação em Saúde em suas aulas. Esta pesquisa apresenta e discute a construção, implementação e avaliação de módulos didáticos que relacionam a Física com a Saúde. Esta relação foi feita a partir do Tema Estruturador dos PCN + Matéria e Radiação , dentro do qual foi escolhido especificamente o assunto Radiações Ultravioleta e, no espaço deste assunto, foi realizada a integração com o tema Saúde. O início da pesquisa deu-se por meio de estudos e leituras de artigos acerca dos temas Educação em Ciências e Educação em Saúde . Houve a busca de artigos, sobre a integração da disciplina de Física com a Saúde, em periódicos e revistas da área de Ensino de Física e Educação em Ciências, comprovando o número reduzido de publicações com essa interface. A segunda etapa da pesquisa foi a elaboração e implementação em sala de aula de módulos didáticos onde o assunto principal era As Radiações Ultravioleta e as Consequências para a Saúde integrando conteúdos de Física Moderna com efeitos biológicos no corpo humano. Os módulos didáticos, foram desenvolvidos em 16h/aula e implementados em uma turma do segundo ano do Ensino Médio de uma escola particular de Rosário do Sul RS. Durante e após sua implementação, os módulos didáticos foram avaliados por uma prática docente reflexiva, onde os pontos fracos foram analisados com vistas a reelaboração e reestruturação das atividades. As perspectivas de continuidade do trabalho estão no aprimoramento dos materiais didáticos produzidos, expandindo-se a relação de temas de Física com a Saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sauerwein, Inés Prieto Schmidt
dc.contributor.referee1: Folmer, Vanderlei
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Marlise Ladvocat Bartholomei
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Biológicaspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências: Química da Vida e Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICASpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples