dc.creator | Ristow, Simaia Zancan | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-04-25 | |
dc.identifier.citation | RISTOW, Simaia Zancan. AN ANALYSIS ON THE PATH OF THE BRAZILIAN EDUCATION
ASSESSMENT. 2008. 93 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study which is inserted in the line of research in the course of Special Education Master's in Education, Federal University of Santa Maria, had the objective to seek understanding how the theories of the education evaluation assessment were historically constructed, starting from the bibliographic references from the area in a study of character bibliographic covering the period of 1930 until 2008. It is assumed that to treat the issue of educational evaluation must enter first of all, in a historical study that makes possible to understand how education assessment theories were constructed, because this is still a theme that there is a lot to be discussed and it had few changes in their characteristics related to structure. Therefore, the study about the education assessment is considered relevant concerning the paradigm of the inclusion points out the acceptance of the differences, emphasizing the students' permanence with special education needs, preferentially, in the regular teaching. Once such an issue influences directly in the inclusion process, would become, besides, the largest barriers of the inclusion. The research done in this research enabled noted that the evaluation is itself a reflection of society, economics and politics and, therefore, needs to be examined historically. It was observed that this practice has undergone many changes since its introduction in schools, even with so many speeches that emphasized the enhancement of reflection, of criticism, dialogue, assuming continues to be a procedure traditional, authoritarian and selective. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação educacional | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Prática escolar | por |
dc.subject | Assessment education | eng |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | School practice | eng |
dc.title | Análise da trajetória da avaliação educacional
brasileira | por |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis on the path of the brazilian education assessment | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo que está inserido na linha de pesquisa em Educação Especial do curso de Mestrado em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, teve o objetivo de buscar entender como se construíram historicamente as teorias da avaliação educacional, a partir dos referenciais bibliográficos da área num estudo de caráter bibliográfico que abarca o período de 1930 até 2008. Pressupõe-se que, para tratamos da questão da avaliação educacional devemos adentrar, primeiramente, em um estudo histórico que possibilite compreender como se construíram as teorias da avaliação educacional, visto que este ainda é um tema muito debatido e que pouco tem mudado nas suas características estruturantes. Assim, tendo em vista que o paradigma da inclusão salienta a aceitação das diferenças, enfatizando a permanência dos alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais, preferencialmente, no ensino regular, considera-se relevante o estudo sobre a avaliação educacional, uma vez que esta influencia diretamente no processo de inclusão, podendo vir a se constituir, inclusive, numa das maiores barreiras da inclusão. A investigação realizada nesta pesquisa possibilitou constatar que a avaliação constitui-se num reflexo da sociedade, da economia e da política e, por isso mesmo, precisa ser analisada historicamente. Observou-se que esta prática não sofreu muitas alterações desde sua introdução nas escolas, mesmo com tantos discursos que enfatizaram a valorização da reflexão, da crítica, do diálogo, continua assumindo-se como um procedimento tradicional, autoritário e seletivo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Naujorks, Maria Inês | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4765577U7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Collares, Darli | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709048H5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lunardi-lazzarin, Márcia Lise | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |