Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Montagner, Silvia Regina
dc.date.issued: 2013-07-26
dc.identifier.citation: MONTAGNER, Silvia Regina. Ways of teaching that intertwine and reveal in the process of continuing education with the teachers of FIC PROEJA. 2013. 126 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This research sets up a study with teachers in continuing education, that participate in the National Program for the Integration of Vocational Education in Basic Education in the Mode of Youth and Adult Education and Continuing and Initial Education - PROEJA FIC, with a view to rebuilding their walks as reflective practitioners and transformers of their own practice. Under this approach, this research aimed to investigate the ways of teaching trajectory in times of continuing education, and the narratives used auto / trans / formative devices as research training with teachers working in PROEJA FIC. Given this, it is proposed a qualitative approach to the research participant interfaces with intersections in the process of research training and professional development, which were systematized in a reflective diary and records of the speeches, the understanding of the analysis Bardin (2004) in order to examine the ways in which teaching trajectory that can be significant and present in the narratives about the self / trans / formation in search of Being More. The co-authors of the research which I dialogued with were 8 teachers, 4 of the municipal education Tupanciretã and 4 from The Federal Institute of Farroupilha Campus Julius Castilhos. The research sought to supply the narrative in the continuing education and sought to establish a dialogue with numerous references to be sensitive teacher, that permeate the work, which aims to contribute to the analysis of the movements in training and career paths as a way of teaching (re) construction. Thus, pointed to an emancipating potential by looking on ourselves, on teaching, life and profession of the teacher, especially when constructed the dialogue and reflective problem-solving for continuing education, as was the case of PROEJA FIC.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Docênciapor
dc.subject: Narrativaspor
dc.subject: PROEJA FICpor
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Teachingeng
dc.subject: Storytellingeng
dc.subject: PROEJA FICeng
dc.title: Caminhos da docência que se entrecruzam e se revelam no processo de formação continuada com os docentes do PROEJA FICpor
dc.title.alternative: Ways of teaching that intertwine and reveal in the process of continuing education with the teachers of FIC PROEJAeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente investigação configura-se num estudo com docentes em formação continuada que participam do Programa Nacional de Integração da Educação Profissional com a Educação Básica na Modalidade de Educação de Jovens e Adultos Formação Inicial e Continuada PROEJA FIC, tendo em vista a reconstrução de suas caminhadas, enquanto profissionais reflexivos e transformadores de sua própria prática. Sob esta orientação, esta pesquisa visou investigar os caminhos da trajetória docente nos momentos da formação continuada e, para isso, utilizou das narrativas auto/trans/formativas como dispositivos de pesquisa-formação com os docentes que atuam no PROEJA FIC. Diante disto, propõe-se uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa com interfaces na pesquisa participante com intersecções no processo da pesquisa-formação e no de desenvolvimento profissional, os quais foram sistematizados em um diário reflexivo e nos registros das falas, o entendimento das análises, segundo Bardin (2004), no intuito de verificar quais os caminhos da trajetória docente que podem ser significativos e presentes nas narrativas acerca da auto/trans/formação em busca do Ser Mais . Os coautores da pesquisa com os quais dialoguei são 8 docentes, 4 do sistema municipal de ensino de Tupanciretã e 4 Instituto Federal Farroupilha Câmpus Júlio de Castilhos. A pesquisa buscou aporte nas narrativas e na formação continuada e, assim, procurou estabelecer um diálogo com inúmeras referências sensíveis ao ser professor, que permeiam o trabalho, o que visa contribuir na análise dos movimentos de formação e nas trajetórias profissionais como um caminho de (re)construção docente. Assim, apontou para um potencial emancipador pelo olhar sobre nós mesmos, sobre a docência, a vida e a profissão da pessoa do professor, em especial quando construído o diálogo problematizador e reflexivo pela formação continuada, como foi o caso do PROEJA FIC.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Siqueira, André Boccasius
dc.contributor.referee2: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee3: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples