Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Donadel, Jomar João
dc.date.issued: 2004-10-27
dc.identifier.citation: DONADEL, Jomar João. ETHICS IN THE FORMATION OF AGRICULTURAL TECHNICIANS OF A FEDERAL CENTER OF TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATION. 2004. 152 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2004.por
dc.description.abstract: The present investigation sought to identify how come is given the construction of the ethical commitment in relation to life, to environment and to professional work, in the agricultural technicians' formation in the Federal Center of Technological Education of São Vicente do Sul. The used methodology based on the qualitative approach, of descriptive stamp, being executed through the following instruments: documental analysis, semi-structured interview and questionnaire with open subjects. The theoretical referential is composed for two chapters with direction turned to the ethics in the agricultural technicians' formation in a Federal Center of Technological Education and the agricultural technician's professional formation in the Federal Center of Technological Education of São Vicente do Sul. The analysis of the data happened in three moments. The first was the analysis of the information contained by segment of the subjects, the second was the analysis of grouped information by subjects segments, the third were the relationship among the teachers and students manifestations, being all related to the categories. After the conclusion of the investigation, it was verified that the insert of the ethics in the process of the agricultural technicians' formation, made by the researched teachers, is given in a very consistent and permanently way, through several actions and use of several instruments, being noticed and absorbed clearly by the students. Six teachers and twelve students of the Agricultural Technical Course of the referred institution Participated in the research.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Ensinopor
dc.subject: Formação profissionalpor
dc.subject: Éticapor
dc.subject: Ética profissionalpor
dc.title: Ética na formação de técnicos agrícolas de um Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológicapor
dc.title.alternative: Ethics in the formation of agricultural technicians of a Federal Center of Technological Educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente investigação visou identificar como se dá a construção do compromisso ético em relação à vida, ao meio ambiente e ao trabalho profissional, na formação dos Técnicos Agrícolas no Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica de São Vicente do Sul. A metodologia utilizada baseou-se na abordagem qualitativa, de cunho descritivo, sendo efetivada através dos seguintes instrumentos: análise documental, entrevista semi-estruturada e questionário com questões abertas. O referencial teórico é composto por dois capítulos com direcionamento voltado para: ética na formação de técnicos agrícolas em um Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica e formação profissional do técnico agrícola no Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica de São Vicente do Sul. A análise dos dados se deu em três momentos. O primeiro foi a análise das informações por sujeito pesquisado, o segundo foi a análise das informações agrupadas por segmento dos sujeitos, o terceiro foi a relação entre as manifestações dos professores e dos alunos, sendo todos relacionados às categorias. Após conclusão da investigação, constatou-se que a inserção da ética no processo de formação dos técnicos agrícolas, efetuada pelos professores pesquisados, se dá de forma muito consistente e permanentemente, através de várias ações e utilização de vários instrumentos, sendo percebida e absorvida claramente pelos alunos. Participaram da pesquisa seis professores e doze alunos do Curso Técnico Agrícola da referida instituição.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788025Y2por
dc.contributor.referee1: Gonzales, Rosa Maria Bracini
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700710Y3por
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples