dc.creator | Fettermann, Fernanda Almeida | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-05-22 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FETTERMANN, Fernanda Almeida. EXPERIENCES AND STAGES IN HEALTH SYSTEM SINGLE REALITY: INFLUENCES ON TRAINING AND PRACTICE NURSES. 2015. 91 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In the area of health various activities are carried out with the objective of training completion, among them stands out the Experience Project Stage and Reality of the Unified Health System (VER-SUS). This project provides students with a multidisciplinary practice health work in which several graduate courses in an integrated way, know and reflect on the Health System and its management processes, teaching, social control and service. Thus, the guiding issue of this research was: What influences were generated in the training and professional performance of nurses who experienced VER-SUS? It aimed to identify the influences of Experiences and Internships Reality of the Unified Health System, training and nurses performance mode. Specific objectives: to know the contributions of VER-SUS in the insertion of extracurricular activities for training students of nursing program; know the influences that VER-SUS provided an opportunity for the social teaching-service-management-control integration in the health field; describe how teamwork during the experience of VER-SUS. Qualitative research, exploratory and descriptive performed with 14 nurses who performed during his graduation, VER-SUS-RS, in 2012. Data collection took place between October 2014 and January 2015, after approval the research project of the Protocol by the Ethics Committee on Human Research, through semi-structured interview. Data were analyzed, discussed and interpreted following the Bardin Content Analysis. . The ethical aspects of research were respected, according to Resolution No. 466 / 2012do National Health Council The content analysis three categories emerged: VER-SUS influences the formation and performance in nursing; interprofessional education: a path to shared learning and integration between teaching, services, management and social control: a challenge to VER-SUS. The results showed that a dichotomy between the guidelines of the Curriculum Guidelines The VER-SUS made possible the creation of emotional ties, joint moments and exchange of experience in the multidisciplinary team and provided an opportunity to understand how the system management develops and implements policies, practices in services and the role of social control in the search and struggle for their rights, however, it is understood that these segments are seen to disconnect form. It concludes that the VER-SUS experience reflected in the professional practice of nurses in order to look for horizontal subjects. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Sistema Único de Saúde | por |
dc.subject | Formação | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Health System | eng |
dc.subject | Training | eng |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.title | Vivências e estágios na realidade do Sistema Único de Saúde: influências na formação e atuação dos enfermeiros | por |
dc.title.alternative | Experiences and stages in Health System Single reality: influences on training and practice nurses | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Na área da saúde diversas atividades são realizadas objetivando a complementação formativa, entre elas destaca-se o Projeto Vivência e Estágio na Realidade do Sistema Único de Saúde (VER-SUS). Esse projeto proporciona aos estudantes uma prática multiprofissional de trabalho em saúde em que diversos cursos de graduação, de forma integrada, conhecem e refletem sobre o Sistema Único de Saúde e seus processos de gestão, ensino, controle social e serviço. Para tanto, o problema norteador desta pesquisa foi: Quais influências foram geradas na formação e atuação profissional dos enfermeiros que vivenciaram o VER-SUS? objetivou-se identificar as influências das Vivências e Estágios na Realidade do Sistema Único de Saúde, na formação e modo de atuação dos enfermeiros. Como objetivos específicos: conhecer as contribuições do VER-SUS na inserção de atividades extracurriculares para formação dos estudantes do curso de enfermagem; conhecer as influências que o VER-SUS oportunizou para a integração ensino-serviço-gestão-controle social no campo da saúde; descrever como foi o trabalho em equipe durante a vivência do VER-SUS. Pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, exploratório-descritivo realizada com 14 enfermeiros que realizaram, durante sua graduação, o VER-SUS-RS, no ano de 2012. A coleta de dados ocorreu entre os meses de outubro de 2014 e janeiro de 2015, após a aprovação do protocolo do projeto de pesquisa no Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa com Seres Humanos, por meio de entrevista semi-estruturada. Os dados foram analisados, discutidos e interpretados seguindo a Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin. Foram respeitados os aspectos éticos da pesquisa, conforme a Resolução Nº 466/2012do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Da análise do conteúdo emergiram três categorias: influências do VER-SUS na formação e atuação em enfermagem; educação interprofissional: um caminho para o aprendizado compartilhado e integração entre ensino, serviços, gestão e controle social: um desafio para o VER-SUS. Os resultados evidenciaram que a uma dicotomia entre as orientações das Diretrizes Curriculares. O VER-SUS possibilitou a criação de vínculos afetivos, momentos de articulação e troca de experiência entre a equipe multiprofissional e oportunizou compreender como a gestão do sistema elabora e executa as políticas, as práticas nos serviços e o papel do controle social na busca e luta por seus direitos, porém, compreende-se que o esses segmentos são visto de forma desconecta. Conclui-se que a vivência do VER-SUS refletiu no modo de atuação profissional dos enfermeiros com olhar horizontalidade para os sujeitos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780077U3 | por |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Terra, Marlene Gomes | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700560T2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Budó, Maria de Lourdes Denardin | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4703629J9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Righi, Liane Beatriz | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Schimith, Maria Denise | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |