dc.creator | Bonini, Janaína Sartori | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-07-20 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BONINI, Janaína Sartori. Synthesis, characterization and crystalchemistry of copper(I) and mercury(II) complexes with triazenido ligands. 2005. 112 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The reaction between mercury(II) acetate and 1-(3-nitrophenyl)-3-(2-fluorophenyl)triazene in a tetrahydrofuran/methanol mixture in the presence of
2,2′-bipiridylamine yields the complex [Hg(FC6H4NNNC6H4NO2)2] (1). (1) crystallizes in the triclinic crystal system, space group P(-1), with the crystal data a = 6,8318(10) Å, b = 8,271(3) Å, c = 11,3111(7) Å, α = 72,249(16)°, β = 87,133(9)° e γ = 79,979(17)°, V = 599,4(2) ų, Z = 2, R1 = 0,0258 and wR2 = 0,0637. The mononuclear complex presents two deprotonated 1-(3-nitrophenyl)-3- (2-fluorophenyl)triazenido monodentate ligands linear coordinated to Hg(II). The crystal structure is characterized by chains of molecules of (1) along the crystallographic direction [100] as result from intermolecular metal-arene π interactions. The reaction between tetrakis(triphenylphosphine)copper(I) chloride and 1,3- bis(4-nitrophenyl)triazene previously deprotonated with metallic sodium in methanol yields the complex [Cu(NO2C6H4N-NNC6H4NO2)(PPh3)2] (2). (2) crystallizes in the monoclinic crystal system, space group P21/c, with the crystal data a = 15,8852(3) Å, b = 11,9539(3) Å, c = 23,2094 Å, β = 94,6460(10)°, V = 4392,75(18) ų, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0446 and wR2 = 0,1089. The crystal structure of (2) is built by discrete mononuclear complexes in which the Cu(I) ion presents a distorted tetrahedral coordination geometry. One deprotonated 1,3-bis(4-nitrophenyl)triazenide ion act as a bidentate ligand, while two neutral triphenilphosphine molecules completes the coordination sphere of the metal ion.
The crystal structure reveals molecules of (2) related by an axial c-glide plane and by an axial 21-two-fold screw axis resulting chains along the [001] and [010] directions via intermolecular C−H...O no classic hydrogen bonds.
Beside the single crystal structure analysis, both the complexes (1) and (2) were also characterized by melting point determination and infrared spectroscopy. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Química | por |
dc.subject | Química inorgânica | por |
dc.subject | Compostos triazenos | por |
dc.subject | Cobre | por |
dc.subject | Mercúrio | por |
dc.title | Síntese, caracterização e cristaloquímica de complexos da cobre(I) e mercúrio(II) com ligantes triazenidos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis, characterization and crystalchemistry of copper(I) and mercury(II) complexes with triazenido ligands | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A reação entre acetato de mercúrio(II) e o pró-ligante 1-(3-nitrofenil)-3-(2-fluorofenil)triazeno em uma mistura de tetrahidrofurano/metanol na presença de 2,2 bipiridilamina originou o complexo [Hg(FC6H4NNNC6H4NO2)2] (1). (1) cristaliza no sistema triclínico, grupo espacial P(-1), com dados do cristal a = 6,8318(10) Å, b = 8,271(3) Å, c = 11,3111(7) Å, α = 72,249(16)°, β = 87,133(9)° e γ =
79,979(17)°, V = 599,4(2) ų, Z = , R1 = 0,0258 e wR2 = 0,0637. O complexo mononuclear (1) apresenta dois pró-ligante desprotonados 1-(3-nitrofenil)-3-(2-fluorofenil)triazenido monodentado coordenados linearmente ao Hg(II). A estrutura cristalina é caracterizada por cadeias de moléculas de (1) ao longo da direção cristalográfica [100] como resultado das interações intermoleculares metal-areno π.
A reação entre cloreto de tetrakis trifenilfosfina cobre(I) e 1,3-bis-(4-nitrofenil) triazeno previamente desprotonado com sódio metálico em metanol originou o complexo [Cu(NO2C6H4NNNC6H4NO2)(PPh3)2](2). (2) cristaliza no sistema monoclínico, grupo espacial P21/c, com dados do cristal a = 15,8852(3) Å, b = 11,9539(3) Å, c = 23,2094 Å, β = 94,6460(10)°, V = 4392,75(18) ų, Z = 4, R1 = 0,0446 e wR2 = 0,1089. A estrutura cristalina de (2) é formada por um complexo mononuclear discreto no qual o íon Cu(I) apresenta uma geometria de coordenação teraédrica distorcida. Um íon do 1,3-bis-(4-nitrofenil)triazeno desprotonado atua como ligante bidentado, enquanto que duas moléculas neutras de trifenilfosfina completam a esfera de coordenação do íon metálico. A estrutura cristalina de (2) revela moléculas operadas por um plano de espelhamento axial c e por um eixo axial de rotação-translação 21 resultando cadeias ao longo das direções [001] e [010] via ligações intermoleculares de hidrogênio não clássicas C-H...O. Adicionalmente a análise estrutural em monocristal, ambos os complexos (1) e
(2) foram caracterizados pela determinação por ponto de fusão e espectroscopia no infravermelho. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hörner, Manfredo | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783542Z5 | por |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Fenner, Herton | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785474Z5 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |