dc.creator | Martins, Mauro Janner | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-07-31 | |
dc.identifier.citation | MARTINS, Mauro Janner. Synthesis and characterization of β-diketones 4,4,4- trichloro-1-aryl-1,3-butanediones and their correspondent β- diketonates of copper and iron. 2009. 187 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation describe, initially, the synthesis of a new series of 4,4,4-trichloro-1-aryl-1,3-butanediones (3a-l) [Cl3CCOCHRCOR1], where R=H, CH3 and R1 = Ph, 4-CH3Ph, 3-OCH3Ph, 4-OCH3Ph, 4-FPh, 4-ClPh, 4-
BrPh, 4-4 Bifenyl, 4-NO2Ph, 1-naftyl e 2-naftyl, from the hydrolysis reaction of the b-alcoxivinil trichloromethyl ketones, obtained through the acylation of acetals with trichloroacetyl chloride. This method which represent the most effective form of obtainment of the compounds chloride dicarbonylic. The series of the compounds was obtained with great yields between 76-92%. The structures of compounds were determined by 1H NMR and 13C NMR spectroscopy, CG-MS and infra red analyses and, in some cases, X-rays diffraction. From the data obtained in the X-ray diffraction, was realized a structural study of diketones. This data furnished important informations about bond length, bond and dihedral angles in the crystalline form of compounds. Furthermore, the experimental crystallographic data were compared with data obtained from semi-empirical AM1calculations. Finally, were described the coordination reactions of dicarbonylic compounds with metallic nucleus of copper (II) and iron (III), for best of our knowledge, these compounds have not been described in the literature. The compounds were obtained in a shape of fine dust and identified per infra red spectroscopy. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Dicarbonílicos | por |
dc.subject | Dicetonatos de cobre e ferro | por |
dc.subject | Reação de acilação de acetais | por |
dc.title | Síntese e caracterização de β-dicetonas 4,4,4-tricloro-1-aril-1,3-butanodionas e seus respectivos β-dicetonatos de cobre e ferro | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis and characterization of β-diketones 4,4,4- trichloro-1-aryl-1,3-butanediones and their correspondent β- diketonates of copper and iron | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação descreve, inicialmente, a síntese de uma nova série de 4,4,4-tricloro-1-aril-1,3-butanodionas (3a-l) [Cl3CCOCHRCOR1], onde R=H, CH3 e R1 = Ph, 4-CH3Ph, 3-OCH3Ph, 4-OCH3Ph, 4-FPh, 4-ClPh, 4-BrPh, 4-4 Bifenil, 4-NO2Ph, 1-naftil e 2-naftil, a partir da reação de hidrólise das b- alcoxivinil triclorometil cetonas, obtidas via reação de acilação de acetais com cloreto de tricloro acetila, método este que representa a forma mais eficaz de obtenção de dicarbonílicos clorados. A série dos compostos foi obtida com ótimos rendimentos entre 76-92%. Os compostos citados foram caracterizados utilizando RMN 1H, 13C, espectrometria de massas, espectroscopia de infravermelho e difração de raios-X. Ainda, de posse dos dados obtidos por difração de raios-X foi realizado um estudo estrutural das dicetonas obtendo informações importantes no que diz respeito a comprimentos, ângulos de ligações e conformações mais estáveis. Desta forma foi possível comparar os dados experimentais obtidos com o método semi-empírico AM1.
Numa etapa posterior, são descritas as reações de coordenação dos dicarbonílicos obtidos com núcleos metálicos de cobre (II) e ferro (III), estes também inéditos. Os compostos foram obtidos na forma de pós finos e identificados por espectroscopia de infravermelho. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Flores, Alex Fabiani Claro | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782774Y0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Squizani, Fatima | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4789693T7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Siqueira, Geonir Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4782774H9 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |