dc.creator | Luz, Fábio Mulazzani da | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-09-12 | |
dc.identifier.citation | LUZ, Fábio Mulazzani da. Synthesis of 1h-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-1,3,4-oxadiazoles from 4-alcoxy-1,1,1-trichloro-3-alken-2-ones. 2014. 187 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work describes the synthesis and the characterization of series of substituted trichloroacetyl 1H-1,2,3-triazoles (10 12), 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-carbohydrazides (14 16) and 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-1,3,4-oxadiazoles (18 19), obtained through a synthetic route that contains three reactions steps, having as the initial step, the reaction of 1,3-dipolar cycloaddition between 4-alcoxy-1,1,1-trichloro-3-alken-2-ones (1a,b) and substituted benzyl azides (7 9), like a intermediate step, the haloform reaction between substituted trichloroacetyl 1H-1,2,3-triazoles (10 12) and hydrazine monohydrate (13), and as the final step, the cycloaddition reaction type [4 + 1] between 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-carbohydrazides (14 16) and triethyl orthoacetate (17).
Two 4-alcoxy-l-1,1,1-trichloro-3-alken-2-ones (1a,b) and three substituted benzyl azides (7 9) were employed in the synthesis of substituted trichloroacetyl 1H-1,2,3-triazoles (10 12), resulting in six compounds with yields of 40 to 75 %, all of them having, strategically, the trichloroacetyl substituent in the position 4 of the triazolic ring. Posteriorly, this triazoles (10 12) carried the obtaining of five examples of 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-carbohydrazides (14 16) through the reactions front hydrazine monohydrate (13), with yields of 73 to 82 %. Finally, the carbohydrazides (14 16) and the triethyl orthoacetate (17) were employed to obtaining of 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-1,3,4-oxadiazoles (18 19 ), with yields of 65 to 71 %, however, the compound 1-(4-methoxybenzyl)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-carbohydrazide (16) carried the obtaining of a carbazone N -(1-ethoxyethylene)-[1-(4-methoxybenzyl)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl]hydrazine (20), with yields of 48 %. The most of this compounds obtained (11 examples) are unpublished.
Proving the synthetic versatility of carbohydrazides, the compounds 1-(2,6-difluorobenzyl)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-yl-carbohydrazide (14a) and 1,1,1-trifluoro-4- Dissertação de Mestrado Fábio Mulazzani da Luz - 2014 methoxy-4-phenyl-but-3-en-2-one (2) were employed in the synthesis of one example of pyrazolinyltriazolylketone (21), get with a yield of 70 %. This compound is also unpublished.
The structural analysis of the compounds were characterized for experiments of 1H, 13C, and mass spectrometry (CG-MS), and them purity determined by elemental analysis. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Triazois | por |
dc.subject | Química | por |
dc.subject | Heterociclos | por |
dc.title | Síntese de 1h-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-1,3,4-oxadiazóis a partir de 4-alcóxi-1,1,1-tricloro-3-alquen-2-onas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of 1h-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-1,3,4-oxadiazoles from 4-alcoxy-1,1,1-trichloro-3-alken-2-ones | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho descreve a síntese e a caracterização de séries de 1H-1,2,3-triazóis tricloroacetil substituídos (10 12), 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-carboidrazidas (14 16) e 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-1,3,4-oxadiazóis (18 19), obtidos através de um rota sintética que contém três passos reacionais, tendo como passo inicial, a reação de cicloadição 1,3-dipolar entre 4-alcóxi-1,1,1-tricloro-3-alquen-2-onas (1a,b) e benzil azidas substituídas (7 9), como passo intermediário a reação halofórmica entre 1H-1,2,3-triazóis tricloroacetil substituídos (10 12) e hidrazina monoidratada (13), e como passo final a reação de ciclocondensação [4 + 1] entre 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-carboidrazidas (14 16) e ortoacetato de trietila (17).
Duas 4-alcóxi-1,1,1-tricloro-3-alquen-2-onas (1a,b) e três benzil azidas substituídas (7 9) foram empregadas na síntese 1H-1,2,3-triazol tricloroacetil substituídos (10 12), que resultou em seis compostos com rendimentos de 40 a 75 %, todos contendo, estrategicamente, o substituinte tricloroacetila na posição 4 do anel triazólico. Posteriormente estes triazóis (10 12) levaram a obteção de cinco exemplos de 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-carboidrazidas (14 16) através da reação frente hidrazina monoidratada (13), com rendimentos de 73 a 82 %. Por fim, as carboidrazidas (14 16) e o ortoacetato de trietila (17) foram empregados para a obtenção de 1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-1,3,4-oxadiazóis (18 19), com rendimentos de 65 a 71 %, entretanto, o composto 1-(4-metoxibenzil)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-carboidrazida (16) levou à obtenção da carbazona N -(1-etoxietileno)-[1-(4-metoxibenzil)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il]hidrazida (20), com rendimento de 48 %. A grande maioria destes compostos obtidos (11 exemplos) são inéditos.
Para provar a versatilidade sintética de carboidrazidas, os compostos 1-(2,6-difluorbenzil)-1H-1,2,3-triazol-4-il-carboidrazida (14a) e 4-fenil-1,1,1-triflúor-4-metóxi-but-3-en-2-ona (2) foram empregados na síntese de um exemplo de Dissertação de Mestrado Fábio Mulazzani da Luz - 2014 pirazoliniltriazolilcetona (21), obtido com um rendimento de 70 %. Composto também inédito.
A análise estrutural dos compostos sintetizados foi caracterizada por experimentos de RMN de 1H, 13C, e espectrometria de massas (GC-EM), e sua pureza determinada via análise elementar. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bonacorso, Helio Gauze | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4788537E0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dalcol, Ionara Irion | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797864E9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Severo Filho, Wolmar Alípio | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4790001P6 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |