dc.creator | Farias, Júlia Gomes | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-02-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FARIAS, Júlia Gomes. Control of alecrim do campo (Vernonia nudiflora) in natural pature with local application of herbicides
in different doses. 2008. 58 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Zootecnia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | With the objective to evaluate the effect of local application of herbicides in grassland vegetation to control of alecrim do campo, was conducted a study in 2006/07 in a private property, located in district of Santa Flora municipality of Santa Maria, physiographic region of the Depressão Central of Rio Grande do Sul. The experimental design was a split plot arranged in blocks with three replications in a factorial arrangement of (5x3)+1, five herbicides with three doses and the control. The plots corresponded to the herbicides, been located the doses in zero; 360 +96; 720 +192 and 1080 +288 g ha-1 of acid equivalent (a. e.) of
2.4-D + picloran; zero; 1005, 2010 and 3015 g ha -1 of the a. e. of 2.4 D; zero; 720; 1440 and
2160 g ha-1 of a. e. of triclopyr; zero; 90 +90; 180 +180 and 270 +270 g ha-1 of a. e. of 2.4 D + picloran and zero; 120 +120; 240 +240 and 360 +360 g ha-1 of a. e. fluroxipir + picloran. The subplots were composed by 8 tables arranged on a flat line, where were made a survey prior to application, one 60 and another 353 days after application (DAA). For the herbicides application were used a "Chemical Applicator." The results showed that all herbicides had significant difference in reducing the number of stems of alecrim do campo in relation to the control, and there was no significant difference between the herbicides. All herbicides showed a significant difference in reducing the abundance of alecrim do campo from the field, in relation to the control in 60 and 353 DAA. In the first survey there was no significant difference between treatments in relation to the average heights of alecrim do campo stems. In the third survey, 353 DAA, the herbicide fluroxipir + picloran located in dose 360+360 g e.a ha-1 showed a greater reduction in height. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Campo nativo | por |
dc.subject | Controle químico | por |
dc.subject | Planta daninha | por |
dc.subject | Seletividade | por |
dc.subject | Chemical control | eng |
dc.subject | Native pasture | eng |
dc.subject | Selectivity | eng |
dc.subject | Weed | eng |
dc.title | Controle de alecrim do campo (Vernonia nudiflora) em pastagem natural com aplicação localizada de
herbicidas em diferentes doses | por |
dc.title.alternative | Control of alecrim do campo (Vernonia nudiflora) in natural pature with local application of herbicides
in different doses | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Com o objetivo de avaliar o efeito da aplicação localizada de herbicidas na vegetação campestre, para controle do alecrim do campo, foi realizado um estudo de 2006/07 em uma propriedade particular, no distrito de Santa Flora situado no município de Santa Maria, região fisiográfica da Depressão Central do Rio Grande do Sul. O delineamento experimental foi em parcelas subdivididas dispostas em blocos ao acaso com três repetições, em um arranjo fatorial de (5x3)+1, sendo cinco herbicidas em três doses mais testemunha. As parcelas corresponderam aos herbicidas, sendo locadas as doses 0; 360+96; 720+192 e 1080+288 g ha - 1 do equivalente ácido (e. a.) de 2,4-D+picloran; 0; 1005; 2010 e 3015 g e.a. ha
-1 de 2,4-D; 0; 720; 1440 e 2160 g e.a. ha -1
de triclopyr; 0; 90+90; 180+180 e 270+270 g e.a. ha
-1 de. 2,4- D+picloran e 0; 120+120; 240+240 e 360+360 g e.a. ha -1 de fluroxipir+picloran e a testemunha. As sub-parcelas foram compostas por 8 quadros dispostos sobre uma transecta fixa, onde se fez um levantamento anterior a aplicação, outro 60 dias após aplicação (DAA) e um 353 DAA. Para a aplicação dos herbicidas, foi usado um Aplicador Químico . Os resultados mostraram que todos herbicidas tiveram diferença significativa na redução no número de hastes de alecrim em relação à testemunha, e não houve diferença significativa entre os herbicidas. Todos herbicidas apresentaram diferença significativa na redução da abundância do alecrim do campo, em relação à testemunha aos 60 e 353 DAA. No primeiro levantamento não houve diferença significativa entre os tratamentos em relação à média das alturas de hastes de alecrim do campo. No terceiro levantamento, 353 DAA, o herbicida fluroxipir+picloran locado na dose 360+360 g e.a ha-1 apresentou maior redução na altura. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Moojen, Eduardo Londero | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Quadros, Fernando Luiz Ferreira de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Sérgio Luiz de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Viégas, Julio | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Zootecnia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Zootecnia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ZOOTECNIA | por |