dc.creator | Baisch, Lucas Figueiredo | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-05-11 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BAISCH, Lucas Figueiredo. Patrimônios de Maria: digital photographic documentation of the Santa Maria’s architectural heritage in the web 2.0 with free license software. 2012. 325 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aims to safeguard the information about the architectural patrimony in Santa Maria, a city in Rio Grande do Sul State. With this objective it was developed and implemented a systematic methodology to register and publish digital photos on the internet using free license software, what was done with the building of a website named Patrimônios de Maria , which is the result of this work done during a professional master s course. The solutions to this problem go through architectural photography, archival functions description and dissemination and the electronic document management with the use of Content Management System. It was concluded that the file format of digital photography used on the website should be: JPEG for visualizing, TIFF for downloading and RAW for backing up files. The isn t any prior direction on digital technique or framing of pictures, since all photographs, over the years, become a patrimony themselves. In addition to this it was concluded that the Norma Brasileira de Descrição Arquivística (Standard Rules for Archival Description) fits the description of architectural patrimony photographs of Santa Maria, since the collection created belongs to the Arquivo Histórico Municipal de Santa Maria ( Municipal Historic Archive of Santa Maria), that uses the same standard rule in its collection. Similarly, the website Wordpress has been shown more suitable for disseminating information because it has more applications and developers available. Finally Patrimônios de Maria becomes a knot on the internet for comunication about the architectural patrimony in the city of Santa Maria and it is a foundation that supports other media. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio arquitetônico | por |
dc.subject | Software livre | por |
dc.subject | Arquivologia | por |
dc.subject | Arquitetura | por |
dc.subject | Fotografia | por |
dc.subject | Architectural patrimony | eng |
dc.subject | Internet | eng |
dc.subject | Free software | eng |
dc.subject | Archivology | eng |
dc.subject | Patrimonial education | eng |
dc.title | Patrimônios de Maria: registro de fotografias digitais para salvaguardar informações do patrimônio arquitetônico da cidade de Santa Maria na web 2.0 com softwares livres | por |
dc.title.alternative | Patrimônios de Maria: digital photographic documentation of the Santa Maria’s architectural heritage in the web 2.0 with free license software | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como finalidade a salvaguarda das informações do patrimônio arquitetônico da cidade de Santa Maria, Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. A partir disso, elabora--se e implementa-se uma metodologia sistemática para a o registro e a publicação de fotografias digitais via Internet com softwares livres, com a confecção do website Patrimônios de Maria o produto do mestrado profissionalizante. As soluções apresentadas para este problema passam pela fotografia de arquitetura, pelas funções arquivísticas descrição e difusão e pela Gestão Eletrônica de Documentos com a utilização de um Content Management System. É uma pesquisa científica de natureza aplicada, de abordagem qualitativa, com procedimentos técnicos experimentais e de estudo de caso com o método de abordagem qualitativo. Conclui-se que o formato de arquivo de fotografia digital deve ser: JPEG para visualização; TIFF para o download e RAW para back up. Não é definido nenhum direcionamento prévio na técnica digital ou enquadramento das fotos, uma vez que a totalidade de fotografias, no decorrer dos anos, torna-se por si só também um patrimônio. Além disso, conclui-se que a Norma Brasileira de Descrição Arquivística se adapta à descrição de fotografias do patrimônio arquitetônico da cidade, uma vez que o acervo criado pertence ao Arquivo Histórico Municipal de Santa Maria, que utiliza a mesma norma em seu acervo. Do mesmo modo, WordPress se demonstrou mais adequado à difusão da informação, por possuir mais aplicativos e desenvolvedores. Por fim, Patrimônios de Maria torna-se um nó na Internet para a comunicação sobre o patrimônio arquitetônico da cidade de Santa Maria e é uma base que aceita outras mídias. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Flores, Daniel | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Perez, Carlos Blaya | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lopes, Caryl Eduardo Jovanovich | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |