Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ballardo, Luciana Oliveira Messeder
dc.date.issued: 2013-07-16
dc.identifier.citation: BALLARDO, Luciana Oliveira Messeder. The development of a system for document collections archaeological and its application in the Laboratory of Archaeological Studies and Research / UFSM. 2013. 126 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This text deals with the process of developing a documentation system for museum collections and archaeological implantation performed at the Laboratory of Archaeological Studies and Research of the Federal University of Santa Maria (LEPA-UFSM). At first, I discuss the characterization of archaeological collections as patrimony and culture and how the museum management contributes to its preservation. Next, I examine the bibliography about documentation museology in archaeological collections and about the specification of this kind of collection. Subsequently, I present the steps and methods used during the implementation of the system at the Laboratory for Archaeological Studies and Research UFSM. It also demonstrates the functioning of the system in one of the collections of the Laboratory. And finally, it shows the achievements and prospects of the work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Documentação museológicapor
dc.subject: Arqueologiapor
dc.subject: Patrimôniopor
dc.subject: Museologist documentationeng
dc.subject: Archeologisteng
dc.subject: Heritageeng
dc.title: A elaboração de um sistema documental para acervos arqueológicos e sua aplicação no Laboratório de Estudos e Pesquisas Arqueológicas/UFSMpor
dc.title.alternative: The development of a system for document collections archaeological and its application in the Laboratory of Archaeological Studies and Research / UFSMeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este texto trata do processo de elaboração de um sistema de documentação museológica para acervos arqueológicos e da implantação realizada no Laboratório de Estudos e Pesquisas Arqueológicas da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (LEPA-UFSM). Inicialmente, discute a caracterização dos acervos arqueológicos como patrimônio e cultura e como o gerenciamento museológico contribui para sua preservação. A seguir, uma análise bibliográfica sobre os sistemas de documentação museológica em coleções arqueológicas e sobre as especificidades inerentes a este tipo de acervo. Posteriormente, apresenta as etapas e métodos empregados durante a implantação do sistema no LEPA-UFSM. Também demonstra o funcionamento do sistema em uma das coleções do Laboratório. E por fim, apresenta os resultados alcançados e as perspectivas do trabalho.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Milder, Saul Eduardo Seiguer
dc.contributor.referee1: Cerqueira, Fábio Vergara
dc.contributor.referee2: Teixeira, Maria das Graças de Souza
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples