dc.creator | Gomes, Dione Calil | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-07-25 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GOMES, Dione Calil. TYPOLOGICAL ANALYSIS AND ARCHIVISTIC DESCRIPTION: A
VIEW ON THE LANDS' EXPROPRIATION HISTORY IN THE
CONSTRUCTION OF UFSM'S CAMPUS. 2013. 125 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Academic archives preserve documents that are testimonies of the institutional memory, serving as support to the Administration and the teaching, research and extension activities. In the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), the
Departamento de Arquivo Geral (DAG) is responsible for preserving the archivistic heritage of the university. Thus, it aims to develop initiatives to ensure the treatment and access to public information. In the indicated context, this research fits with the objective of describing the documents referred to the expropriation of demesnes which originated the first phase of the UFSM s campus construction. This group of documents integrates the estate of the university s realties that are maintained by the Departamento de Arquivo Geral. Those written files were constituted as of
December, 1st, 1961, date of publication of the Decreto n. 267 (enactment), which stated, as public interest for expropriation, glebes destined to placement and installation of the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, at that time. The paper is characterized as a descriptive research with a qualitative approach. The tools of data collect were direct observation and documental analysis. The theoretical principles of Diplomatic, Documental Typology and Typological Analysis grounded this study that enabled an archivistic description based on the Brazilian Standard
Archival Description (NOBRADE). As result of the research, it is presented a catalog of the documents that were object of the study. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Análise tipológica | por |
dc.subject | Arquivologia | por |
dc.subject | Descrição arquivística | por |
dc.subject | Catálogo | por |
dc.subject | Typological analysis | eng |
dc.subject | Archival science | eng |
dc.subject | Archivistic description | eng |
dc.subject | Documental heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Catalog | eng |
dc.subject | Patrimônio documental | por |
dc.title | Análise tipológica e descrição arquivística: um olhar para a história da desapropriação de terras na
construção do campus da UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | Typological analysis and archivistic description: a view on the lands' expropriation history in the
construction of UFSM's campus | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Os arquivos universitários preservam documentos que são testemunhos da memória institucional, servindo de apoio à administração e as atividades de ensino, pesquisa e extensão. Na Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), o
Departamento de Arquivo Geral (DAG) é o órgão responsável pela preservação do patrimônio arquivístico e dessa forma busca desenvolver ações e atividades para garantir o tratamento o acesso à informação pública. Neste contexto, insere-se esta pesquisa com o objetivo de descrever os documentos decorrentes da desapropriação de terras, que deram origem a construção da primeira fase do campus da UFSM. Este conjunto documental faz parte do acervo dos bens imóveis da universidade custodiado pelo Departamento de Arquivo Geral. Foram constituídos a partir do decreto nº. 267, de 1º de dezembro de 1961, que declara de utilidade pública para desapropriação de terras referente às Glebas de número 1 a
11, destinadas a localização e instalação dos institutos da então Universidade de
Santa Maria. O trabalho constituiu-se numa pesquisa descritiva, com abordagem qualitativa. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados foram a observação direta e a análise documental. Os princípios teóricos da Diplomática, Tipologia Documental e
Análise Tipológica fundamentaram o estudo que possibilitou a descrição arquivística com embasamento na Norma Brasileira de Descrição Arquivística (NOBRADE).
Como resultado da pesquisa é apresentado um catálogo dos documentos foco deste estudo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cordenonsi, Andre Zanki | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Perez, Carlos Blaya | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |