dc.creator | Schwarzbold, Karin Christine | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-04-17 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SCHWARZBOLD, Karin Christine. Distance education training as a means to preserve the archival document heritage of Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG. 2015. 107 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The research focus of this dissertation is the use of Virtual Environments of Teaching and Learning (AVEA in Portuguese) in training employees aiming at preserving the Universidade Federal do Rio Grande FURG (FURG) documental heritage. We attempted to sensitize the Institution directors about the importance of creating a training course on Distance Education (EaD) model, to study the Moodle environment to develop the proposal of a Pilot Course on Archiving Concepts in the form of Distance Education (EaD), and to disseminate the notions of archiving as a means to preserve the institution memory. This research is considered an applied study for its nature and qualitative regarding the problem of study approach. It is necessary that the institutions understand the need to archive documents in a proper way and that they provide their employees the opportunity to take part in training courses with the view to preserve the institution memory. The course was built and taught by the researcher together with a worker from the IT area and, a professional Archivist with an extensive experience in Conservation and Restauration. It was also possible to create an exclusive class, to the course students, as a partnership with the Brazilian General Controller Office (CGU) to approach the topic Access to Information Law. Particularly in this study, the archival document memory preservation is covered because the course met the proposed objectives and, the students were able to perceive that the care with the documents begins at the very moment of its creation and not only when the document is ready to be stored in the Archive. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Memória e patrimônio | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio documental arquivístico | por |
dc.subject | EaD | por |
dc.subject | FURG | por |
dc.subject | Arquivística | por |
dc.subject | Memory and heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Archival document heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Archival science | eng |
dc.title | A capacitação em EaD como forma de preservar o patrimônio documental arquivístico da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG | por |
dc.title.alternative | Distance education training as a means to preserve the archival document heritage of Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como foco de pesquisa o uso de ambientes virtuais de ensino aprendizagem (AVEA) na capacitação de servidores com a finalidade de preservar o patrimônio documental da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande- FURG (FURG). Buscou-se sensibilizar os dirigentes da Instituição sobre a importância da criação de um curso de capacitação na modalidade EaD, estudar a plataforma Moodle para o desenvolvimento da proposta do Curso Piloto de Noções de Arquivo na modalidade EaD e difundir noções de arquivologia como forma da preservação da memória institucional. Esta pesquisa é considerada aplicada, por sua natureza, e qualitativa, quanto à forma de abordagem do problema. É preciso que as instituições entendam a necessidade de arquivar os documentos de forma adequada e que possibilitem aos seus servidores a participação em cursos de capacitação a fim de preservar a memória da instituição. O curso foi preparado e ministrado pela pesquisadora juntamente com um servidor da área de TI berm como uma Arquivista com ampla experiência em Conservação e Restauração. Também foi possível oportunizar a criação de uma turma exclusiva para os alunos em parceria com a CGU a fim de tratar do tema da Lei da Acesso a Informação. Especialmente nesta pesquisa, a preservação da memória documental arquivística está contemplada uma vez que o curso atingiu os objetivos propostos e os alunos puderam perceber que o cuidado com a documentação se dá desde o início, a partir do momento de sua criação e não apenas no momento em que esta passa a ser guardada no arquivo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cordenonsi, Andre Zanki | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Alexandre Jesus da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |