dc.creator | Canabarro, Janaína Lunardi | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-01-13 | |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the indispensability of the practices of health professionals to respond to the demands of the Unified Health System, the Multiprofessional Health Residency Programs were created. These programs aim at the training of professionals for a differentiated action in the Unified Health System, with a view to changes in the training of health workers, encouraging interdisciplinary construction, teamwork, permanent health education and reorientation of the logics Techno-assistancial. Therefore, this study aimed to know the perceptions of mental health care workers about the insertion of residents of the Multiprofessional Health Residency in these settings. This is a qualitative research that was carried out with 17 health workers from the mental health services of a municipality in the State of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The data were collected through an open interview and audiograved interview. Data analysis was performed by Minayo's Thematic Analysis. As it is a question of research with human beings, ethical aspects were respected according to Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council. Three categories emerged from the analysis of the results: the residents' performance in mental health services; Insertion of residents in mental health services; And challenges in residents' relationships. It is believed that this study strengthens the construction of knowledge about the residency program because it may allow mental health workers to reflect their practices and expand their understanding of the role and actions of residents. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Residência multiprofissional | por |
dc.subject | Profissionais de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Serviços de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Multi professional residency | eng |
dc.subject | Health professionals | eng |
dc.subject | Health services | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.title | Inserção de residentes multiprofissionais nos serviços de saúde mental: percepção dos trabalhadores | por |
dc.title.alternative | Inserting multiprofessional residents in mental health services: perception of workers | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Em decorrência da imprescindibilidade das práticas dos profissionais de saúde responderem às demandas do Sistema Único de Saúde, foram criados os Programas de Residência Multiprofissional em Saúde. Estes programas têm como objetivo a formação de profissionais para uma atuação diferenciada no Sistema Único de Saúde, com vistas a mudanças na formação dos trabalhadores de saúde, incentivando a construção interdisciplinar, o trabalho em equipe, a educação permanente em saúde e a reorientação das lógicas tecnoassistenciais. Assim tem-se como objetivo conhecer as percepções de trabalhadores dos serviços de atenção à saúde mental sobre a inserção, nesses cenários, dos residentes multiprofissionais em saúde. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, realizada com 17 trabalhadores de saúde dos serviços de saúde mental de um município do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Os dados foram coletados por meio de entrevista aberta e audiogravadas. A análise dos dados ocorreu por meio da Proposta Operativa de Análise Temática de Minayo. Por se tratar de pesquisa com seres humanos, os aspectos éticos foram respeitados conforme Resolução 466/2012, do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Da análise dos resultados emergiram três categorias, sendo elas: atuação dos residentes nos serviços de saúde mental; inserção dos residentes nos serviços de saúde mental; desafios nos relacionamentos dos residentes. Destaca-se que este estudo possa vir a fortalecer a construção do conhecimento sobre o programa de residência, pois poderá permitir que os trabalhadores da área da saúde mental reflitam frente as suas práticas, bem como, expandir a compreensão acerca do papel e as ações desenvolvidas pelos residentes. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Terra, Marlene Gomes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Marchiori, Mara Regina Caino Teixeira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Weiller, Teresinha Heck | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Schimith, Maria Denise | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |