Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Magnus Veríssimo de Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-15
dc.description.abstract: This work had as objective to accomplish the meeting, identification and description of the photographic collection of School of Agricultural Initiation General Vargas in the period of 1954 to 1985 which originated Instituto Federal Farroupilha (IFFAR) – campus São Vicente do Sul, RS. It is necessary that the memory one day registered by images is rescued and diffused with the aid of archival tools. As a means of describing and diffusing this memory is presented as a product a selective catalog of photography, the result of an initial process of description that enabled the identification, tracking and location of all information of the object to be described "photography", and it will also serve of subsidy for insertion of meta data in computerized systems. These systems also aim at the identification, description and diffusion of analogical objects in digital media through digitalization, they are programs indicated by the International Council of Archives (CIA), they are part of the archival functions that include methodological and theoretical requirements, areas as cultural heritage / documentary and information technology that contribute to the application and promotion of the dissertation. In this sense, the meeting, identification and description of the photographs should contribute to the diffusion of the institutional memory to the public entity, emphasizing more and more the importance of the cultural and documentary heritage of IFFAR.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Descriçãopor
dc.subject: Acessopor
dc.subject: Difusãopor
dc.subject: Escola de Iniciação Agrícola General Vargas 1954 /1985por
dc.subject: Patrimônio documentalpor
dc.subject: Descriptioneng
dc.subject: Accesseng
dc.subject: Diffusioneng
dc.subject: School of agricultural initiation General Vargas 1954/1985eng
dc.subject: Documentary heritageeng
dc.title: Catálago seletivo de fotografia da escola de iniciação agrícola General Vargas 1954 /1985 - São Vicente do Sul RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Selective photographic catalog of General Vargas initiating agricultural school 1954 / 1985 – São Vicente do Sul RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho teve por objetivo realizar a reunião, identificação e descrição do acervo fotográfico da Escola de Iniciação deAgrícola General Vargas período de 1954 a 1985que deu origem ao Instituto Federal Farroupilha (IFFAR) - Campus São Vicente do Sul, RS. Faz-se necessário que a memória um dia registrada por imagens seja resgatada e difundida com auxílio de ferramentas arquivísticas. Como meio de descrição e difusão dessa memória é apresentado como produto um catálogo seletivo de fotografia, resultado de um processo inicial de descrição que possibilitou a identificação, rastreamento e a localização de todas as informações do objeto a ser descrito “fotografia”, e também servirá de subsídio para inserção de meta dados em sistemas informatizados. Estes sistemas visam também à identificação, descrição e difusão de objetos analógicos em meios digitais através da digitalização, são programas indicados pelo Conselho Internacional de Arquivos (CIA), fazem parte das funções arquivísticas que contemplam os requisitos metodológicos e teóricos, as áreas como patrimônio cultural/documental e a tecnologia da informação contribuem para a aplicação e promoção da dissertação. Neste sentido, a reunião, identificação e descrição das fotografias devem contribuir para a difusão da memória institucional junto à entidade publica, salientando cada vez mais a importância do patrimônio cultural e documental do IFFAR.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Blaya Perez, Carlos
dc.contributor.referee1: Konrad, Glaucia Vieira Ramos
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Liliana Souza de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International