dc.creator | Pereira, Felipe Rios | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-07-18 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to discuss the scenery of social, cultural and political disputes and ressignifications ocurred during the years of 1970 to 1973 in São Sepé, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Thereunto, it is considered a scenery of migrations from rural to urban zones, resulting in a process of district growth, mainly marginalized ones, and in the modification of spatiality and realities related to the study subjects. The limitation of time and space is the outcome of a larger time frame study, which seeks to understand the Brazilian Civil-Military Dictatorship from the perspective of a city distant from big capitals and of the impacts resulting in the organization and identification of workers in this context. Therefore, will be discussed the actuations, identifications and ressignifications involving different areas, approaching the changes in structures of family, gender, labor, politics and relations to the basic States services. For that, oral testimonys, editions of local journal A Palavra (1971-1973) and records of the City Counsil (1964-1976) are considered and synthetized, trying to understand and textualize the experiences of that group in regards to both the perspective of the imposed Civil-Military Dictatorship and the modifications in the economic scheme that brought more power to the dominant class, in a micro and macro sphere, which affected these social classes. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ditadura civil-militar | por |
dc.subject | Trabalhadores | por |
dc.subject | Trabalhadoras | por |
dc.subject | Migração | por |
dc.subject | São Sepé | por |
dc.subject | Civil-military dictatorship | eng |
dc.subject | Workers | eng |
dc.subject | Migration | eng |
dc.title | Trabalho, família e política: a perspectiva de São Sepé/rs durante a ditadura civil-militar | por |
dc.title.alternative | Labor, family and politics: the perspective from São Sepé/rs of the civil-military dictatorship | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa visa discutir o cenário de disputas e ressignificações sociais, culturais e políticas ocorridas durante os anos de 1970 a 1973 em São Sepé, Rio Grande do Sul. Considera-se para tal um cenário de migração de zonas rurais para a zona urbana, resultando em um processo de crescimento dos bairros, principalmente os periféricos, e na modificação de espacialidade e realidades no que tocam aos sujeitos do estudo. A demarcação dessa data e do espaço é fruto de um estudo de maior recorte temporal, no qual se busca entender a Ditadura Civil-Militar Brasileira na perspectiva de um município afastado das grandes capitais e dos impactos decorrentes na organização e identificação de trabalhadores e trabalhadoras nesse contexto. Assim, serão discutidas as atuações, identificações e ressignificações envolvendo diversos âmbitos, abordando as mudanças nas estruturas familiar, de gênero, de trabalho, política e de relação com os serviços básicos do Estado. Para tanto, são considerados e sintetizados depoimentos em fonte oral, edições do jornal local A Palavra (1971-1973) e atas da Câmara de Vereadores (1964-1976), procurando perceber e textualizar as vivências desse grupo tanto no que se refere à percepção de uma Ditadura Civil-Militar que estava imposta, quanto em relação às modificações no plano econômico e que trouxeram mais poder para a classe dominante, em uma esfera micro e macro, as quais afetaram a essas classes sociais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Konrad, Diorge Alceno | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cardoso, Lucileide Costa | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Leitão, Débora Krischke | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |