Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rodrigues, Daisy Cristina
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-10
dc.description.abstract: Children with chronic conditions are expressive in the health services, having as one of the reference services Primary Health Care. In this sense, the objective is to describe the child's access in chronic condition to primary health care from the perspective of health professionals And to identify the presence of the essential attributes of the primary care to the child with chronic condition in the perception of the health professionals. This is an exploratory and descriptive study, with a qualitative approach. To collect data, we conducted semi-structured interviews with twenty-eight health professionals who are part of the Basic Health Units and the Family Health Strategy teams of the municipality of Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul. Data collection took place in the months of April to August 2016, the recommendations were followed and the regulatory norms of research involving human beings were respected. The data were organized with the aid of QDA Miner 3.2 software, and treated through the thematic analysis of the inductive type. The analysis of the participants' statements emerged three units of meaning: "Knowing the chronic condition", which addressed the meaning of chronic condition in childhood for professionals, and also identified the main conditions that affect the children of these health services, predominating problems Respiratory. The suggestive unit of meaning refers to "Health professionals' experiences and perceptions about access" points to the meaning of access, as it occurs, and the aspects favor and limit the effectiveness of this attribute. The third unit of meaning "(Re) knowing the attributes of Primary Health Care" reveals weaknesses in the attributes Integrality of care to children with chronic condition, Longitudinality during health care and Coordination of care. It is believed that the study can contribute with subsidies for the planning of care for the child with chronic condition, making it possible to access and strengthen the attributes of the other attributes of Primary Health Care in child care.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde da criançapor
dc.subject: Acesso aos serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Condição crônicapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Child healtheng
dc.subject: Access to health serviceseng
dc.subject: Chronic conditioneng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.title: Acesso de crianças com condição crônica na atenção primária em saúde: percepções de profissionaispor
dc.title.alternative: Access of children with chronic condition in primary health care: professional perceptionseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: As crianças com condições crônicas são expressivas nos serviços de saúde, tendo como um dos serviços de referência a Atenção Primária à Saúde. Nesse sentido, objetiva-se descrever o acesso da criança com condição crônica à atenção primária à saúde na perspectiva dos profissionais de saúde e identificar a presença dos atributos essenciais da atenção primária à criança com condição crônica na percepção dos profissionais de saúde. Trata-se de um estudo exploratório e descritivo, de abordagem qualitativa. Para a coleta de dados foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com vinte e oito profissionais de saúde que integram as equipes de Unidades Básicas de Saúde e da Estratégia Saúde da Família do município de Santa Maria – Rio Grande do Sul. A coleta de dados ocorreu nos meses de abril a agosto de 2016, foram seguidas as recomendações e respeitado as normas regulamentadoras de pesquisa envolvendo seres humanos. Os dados foram organizados com auxilio do software QDA Miner 3.2, e tratados por meio da análise temática do tipo indutiva. Emergiram três unidades de sentido: “Conhecendo a condição crônica”, que abordou a significação de condição crônica na infância para os profissionais, e também foram identificadas as principais condições que acometem as crianças destes serviços de saúde predominando os problemas respiratórios. A segunda unidade de sentido refere-se a “Experiências e percepções dos profissionais de saúde acerca do acesso” aponta o significado de acesso, como ele ocorre, e os aspectos que favorecem e limitam a efetivação desse atributo. A terceira unidade de sentido“ (Re)conhecendo os atributos da Atenção Primária à Saúde” revela fragilidades nos atributos Integralidade do cuidado à criança com condição crônica, a Longitudinalidade durante a atenção à saúde e a Coordenação do cuidado. Acredita-se que o estudo pode contribuir com subsídios para o planejamento da atenção à criança com condição crônica, possibilitando o acesso e fortacelendo os atributos os demais atributos da Atenção Primária à Saúde no cuidado a criança.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Neves, Eliane Tatsch
dc.contributor.referee1: Viera, Cláudia Silveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de
dc.contributor.referee3: Ribeiro, Aline Cammarano
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International