Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Andressa Marques da
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-24
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to understand the process of elaboration of the document "Curricular Guidelines for Elementary Education" of the curricular component Physical Education - Final Years of the Municipal Teaching Network of Santa Maria, RS. This document was built in the period from 2014 to 2015, based on the initiative of the Municipal Education Department (SMED) through continuing training meetings conducted by an extension project of the Center for Physical Education and Sport (CEFD) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), in which the professors of the University were collaborating with the group of teachers of Basic Education linked to SMED in order to mediate the process of elaboration of this curricular proposal. Thus, starting from a field work, we performed the documentary analysis of the "Curricular Guidelines for Elementary Education", specifically the part that corresponds to Physical Education and semi-structured interviews with the subjects involved in this process, being: Pedagogical Coordinator of SMED , The Coordinator of the Training Group of CEFD / UFSM and five teachers of Physical Education of the Municipal Network of Education. In this sense, the elaboration of this curricular proposal resides in the paradoxical proposition between the adjustment of the education to the propositions of policies based on the economic development and the resignification of the policies from the democratic process. Finally, it was possible to verify that although the curricular proposal is not yet materialized in the teachers' pedagogical practices, collaborative work, dialogue and exchange between peers are considered as the main positive aspects of the process, in that they contribute to the formation Of teachers and potentiate gradual transformations in teaching practices.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Políticas curricularespor
dc.subject: Orientações curricularespor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Curricular policieseng
dc.subject: Curricular guidelineseng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.title: O processo de elaboração das orientações curriculares para a educação física na rede municipal de ensino de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: The process of elaboration of the curricular guidelines for Physical education in the Santa Maria municipal teaching Networkeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esse estudo teve como objetivo compreender o processo de elaboração do documento “Orientações Curriculares para o Ensino Fundamental” do componente curricular Educação Física – Anos Finais da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria, RS. Tal documento, foi construído no período de 2014 - 2015, a partir da iniciativa da Secretaria Municipal de Educação (SMED) através de encontros de formação continuada conduzidos por um projeto extensionista do Centro de Educação Física e Desporto (CEFD) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), no qual os professores da Universidade estiveram colaborando com o coletivo de professores da Educação básica vinculados a SMED a fim de mediar o processo de elaboração dessa proposta curricular. Dessa forma, partindo de um trabalho de campo, realizamos a análise documental, das “Orientações Curriculares para o Ensino Fundamental”, especificamente a parte que corresponde a Educação Física e entrevistas semiestruturadas com os sujeitos envolvidos nesse processo, sendo eles: Coordenadora Pedagógica da SMED, o Coordenador do Grupo Formador do CEFD/UFSM e cinco professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Ensino. Nesse sentido, a elaboração dessa proposta curricular reside na proposição paradoxal entre o ajuste da educação às proposições de políticas pautadas no desenvolvimento econômico e a ressignificação das políticas a partir do processo democrático. Por fim, foi possível constatar que apesar da proposta curricular ainda não estar materializada nas práticas pedagógicas dos professores, o trabalho colaborativo, o diálogo e troca entre os pares são tidos como os principais pontos positivos do processo, no sentido de que contribuem para a formação dos professores e potencializam graduais transformações nas práticas docentes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marin, Elizara Carolina
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Ivo, Andressa Aita
dc.contributor.referee1: Mendes, Valdelaine da Rosa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International