Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Gonçalves, Lizandra Falcão
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-14
dc.description.abstract: The research is linked to the area of professional and technological education, developed under the Postgraduate Program in Professional and Technological Education of the Industrial Technical School/UFSM, composing the studies carried out in Research Line 1: Policies and Management in Professional and Technological Education. This study, was based on, issues raised at the meetings of the UFSM Accessibility Commission, which led to the reflection on the inclusion process in Professional and Technological Education. Thus, this research has as its theme the implementation of the public policy Action TECNEP, aimed at the inclusion of people with special educational needs in Professional and Technological Education (EPT). The problematization relates to what movements and experiences were developed when implementing the aforementioned action at the Federal Institute Farroupilha, at the São Vicente do Sul campus. The general objective was to analyze the movements of the TECNEP Action, in order to identify the actions implemented in the studied context. The specific objectives were to investigate the historicity of the TECNEP Action in the context of the campus; Analyze the conditions of inclusion, permanence and completion of students with special educational needs; And understand the limits and possibilities of the TECNEP Action in the context of that campus. Research of theoretical references on public policies, inclusion and professional and technological education, as well as a documentary research in the political landmarks of inclusion in documents related to the TECNEP Action policy. The chosen methodology consists of qualitative research, in the perspective of historical and dialectical materialism. The campus was investigated through a semi structured interview, directed to servers and students with special educational needs, and registered in the field record book. The categories of the method that allowed the analysis of the phenomenon were: historicity, mediation, totality and contradiction. As a result, there is the understanding that the implementation movements of the TECNEP Action at the São Vicente do Sul campus have had significant implications for the institution. The historicity of the implementation of public policy, was evidenced, at the local level in the movements of the actions and implementing experiences, presenting the beginning, apex and decline. Analyzes of the pillars of inclusion, permanence, and conclusion show that they were fulfilled. Understanding the limits and possibilities of politics reveals its decline as an organization, however, this study considers that, at the local level, educational inclusion remains in motion, as it is based on, and manifests itself in the institution's current inclusion policy, opening itself up to many possibilities. Thus, it can be concluded that the experiences of implementing the TECNEP Action policy can contribute to the implementation of other inclusion policies.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ação TECNEPpor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Inclusãopor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Inclusioneng
dc.subject: Professional and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: TECNEP actioneng
dc.title: Ação TECNEP: movimentos, mediações e implementação da política de inclusão no IFFar, campus São Vicente do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: TECNEP action: movements and implementation of the inclusion policy at IFFar campus São Vicente do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa realizada vincula-se à área de concentração Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, desenvolvendo-se no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, do Colégio Técnico Industrial/UFSM, compondo os estudos realizados na Linha de Pesquisa 1: Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. Este estudo partiu de questões lançadas nas reuniões da Comissão de Acessibilidade da UFSM, as quais levaram à reflexão sobre o processo de inclusão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. Assim, esta pesquisa tem como tema a implementação da política pública Ação TECNEP, voltada para a inclusão de pessoas com necessidades educacionais especiais na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (EPT). A problematização versa sobre quais movimentos e experiências foram desenvolvidos quando da implementação da referida ação no Instituto Federal Farroupilha, no campus São Vicente do Sul. O objetivo geral foi analisar os movimentos da Ação TECNEP, a fim de identificar as ações implementadas no contexto estudado. Os objetivos específicos foram investigar a historicidade da Ação TECNEP no contexto do campus; analisar as condições de inclusão, permanência e conclusão dos estudantes com necessidades educacionais especiais; e compreender os limites e as possibilidades da Ação TECNEP no contexto do referido campus. A pesquisa partiu da busca por referenciais teóricos sobre políticas públicas, inclusão e educação profissional e tecnológica, além de uma investigação documental nos fundamentos políticos de inclusão, em documentos relacionados à política Ação TECNEP. A metodologia escolhida consiste em pesquisa qualitativa, na perspectiva do materialismo histórico e dialético. Investigou-se o campus por meio de entrevista semiestruturada, direcionada aos servidores e aos estudantes com necessidades educacionais especiais e registrada em diário de campo. As categorias do método, as quais possibilitaram a análise do fenômeno, foram: historicidade, mediação, totalidade e contradição. Como resultados, há o entendimento de que os movimentos de implementação da Ação TECNEP no campus São Vicente do Sul provocaram implicações significativas para a instituição. A historicidade da implementação da política pública evidenciou-se, em âmbito local, nos movimentos das ações e experiências implementadoras, apresentando início, ápice e declínio. As análises sobre os pilares da política, a inclusão, a permanência e a conclusão, evidenciam que eles foram concretizados. A compreensão sobre os limites e as possibilidades da política revela o seu declínio enquanto organização, porém este estudo considera que, em âmbito local, a inclusão educacional permanece em movimento, ao embasar e manifestar-se na atual política de inclusão da instituição, abrindo-se a muitas possibilidades. Assim, conclui-se que as experiências de implementação da política Ação TECNEP podem contribuir para a implementação de outras políticas de inclusão.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Simone Valdete dos
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International