Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Cé, Graziella
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-26
dc.description.abstract: The Federal University of Health Sciences of Porto Alegre (UFCSPA) has its origins in the year of 1953, being a university specialized in the health area, built in a historical and cultural moment of shortage of doctors in the state of Rio Grande do Sul. This institution possesses extension, research and teaching function. Its historical construction, as well as the historical value of its collection under custody justifies the need of this research, since that, over the years, the university passed through several structural, juridical and regulatory changes. The objective of this research is the identification and the proposition of a systematic arrangement and description aiming the diffusion of the research instruments: guide and inventory, through the use of the digital platform, ICA-Atom (AtoM). The documents of this collection, prove the political, social and cultural relations of this institution, since its foundation until the curricular transformation and the creation of academic courses. As a theory to support the research, references related to culture, cultural heritage and archival documentary heritage were discussed. The aspects relative to Post Modern Archival, Contemporary Diplomatic and archival document have also been discussed. Lastly the archival functions with emphasis on Arrangement, Description and Diffusion of archives were debated, with focus on the elaboration of research instruments by ICA-AtoM (AtoM) in consonance with the national archive policy. The base of this study is consisted in raising the complete history of the institution and its document collection. The research has an applied nature, with a descriptive qualitative approach. Relative to the objectives, it is descriptive, and according to the technical procedures, constitutes a case study, grounded by the consult of the bibliography and the documents . This research allowed to identify and systematize the documentary fonds, establish a systematic arrangement for UFCSPA’s collection, as to create the research instruments guide and inventory to access and diffusion of the documental collections. As elaborated products, there are the guide (general) and the inventory (specific) of the collection of this university. Both instruments are fundamental to the information access. It is important to give continuity to the work through the elaboration of a catalogue and the online availability of other documental collections on the ICA-AtoM (AtoM) platform. This research could be applied to the IFES – Federal Higher Education Institutions, since they follow similar methodologies regarding the archival policies and have in common their core activities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Arquivologiapor
dc.subject: Patrimônio documental arquivísticopor
dc.subject: Arranjopor
dc.subject: Descriçãopor
dc.subject: Archivist scienceeng
dc.subject: Archival documentary heritageeng
dc.subject: Arrangementeng
dc.subject: Descriptioneng
dc.title: Uma política de identificação de fundos, descrição e difusão em Instituições Federais de Ensino Superior (IFES)por
dc.title.alternative: A fund-identification policy, description and dissemination in higher education federal institutions (IFES)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Universidade Federal de Ciências da Saúde (UFCSPA) tem origem no ano de 1953, sendo uma universidade especializada na área da saúde, construída em um momento histórico e cultural de carência de médicos no Rio Grande do Sul. Essa instituição tem a função ensino, pesquisa e extensão. Sua construção histórica, assim como o valor do seu acervo custodiado justifica a realização dessa pesquisa, uma vez que, ao longo dos anos, passou por mudanças estruturais, jurídicas e regulamentares. O objetivo desta pesquisa é a identificação e a proposição de uma sistemática de arranjo e descrição visando à difusão dos instrumentos de pesquisa: guia e inventário, por meio da utilização da plataforma digital, ICA-AtoM (AtoM). Os documentos desse acervo, comprovam relações políticas, sociais e culturais dessa Instituição desde sua criação até as transformações curriculares e a criação de cursos acadêmicos. Como teoria para embasar a pesquisa foram abordados referenciais concernente à cultura, patrimônio cultural, patrimônio documental arquivístico. Também foram discutidos aspectos relativos à Arquivística Pós- Moderna, Diplomática Contemporânea e documento arquivístico. Por fim foram debatidas as funções arquivísticas com ênfase em arranjo, descrição e difusão, com enfoque na elaboração de instrumentos de pesquisa via ICA-AtoM (AtoM) em consonância com a política nacional de arquivos. O alicerce desse estudo constituiu em levantar um histórico completo da instituição e de seu acervo documental. A pesquisa é de natureza aplicada, tendo uma abordagem qualitativa descritiva. Em relação aos objetivos é descritiva e quanto aos procedimentos técnicos constitui-se em um estudo de caso, embasado pela consulta a bibliografia e aos documentos. Essa pesquisa permitiu identificar e sistematizar os fundos documentais, estabelecer uma sistemática de arranjo para o acervo da UFCSPA, assim como, criar os instrumentos de pesquisa guia e inventário para acesso e difusão dos conjuntos documentais. Como produto elaborado está o guia (geral) e o inventário (específico) do acervo dessa universidade. Ambos os instrumentos são fundamentais para o acesso à informação, importante dar continuidade ao trabalho por meio da elaboração de um catálogo e a disponibilização online de outros conjuntos documentais na plataforma ICA-AtoM (AtoM). Essa pesquisa pode ser aplicada às IFES, visto que seguem metodologias semelhantes no que tange as políticas arquivísticas, assim como possuem em comum as suas atividades-fim.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Flores, Daniel
dc.contributor.referee1: Rocha, Rafael Port da
dc.contributor.referee2: Viana, Gilberto Fladimar Rodrigues
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International