Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Terra, Larice Gonçalves
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-20
dc.description.abstract: Dengue fever is considered one of the major public health problems, along with the zika virus and the chinkungunya fever. The best way to combat these diseases is by eliminating the outbreaks of the Aedes aegypti mosquito. Thus, educational technologies appear as dialogic strategies to encourage the adoption of healthy attitudes. The objective of this study was to validate a booklet for the prevention of dengue among the target public (children, adolescents and adults) in order to make it an Educational Technology. And as specific objectives: to analyze the responses of the target audience regarding the validation of appearance; analyze the comments / suggestions of the target audience, re-evaluate the primer and build the final version. Methodological development research with quantitative-qualitative approach. In the quantitative stage, 217 people participated, through an instrument organized in: objectives; structure; organization and appearance of the booklet. In the qualitative stage, 14 semi-structured interviews were recorded, analyzed and interpreted through the Bardin Content Analysis. The ethical aspects of research with human beings, punctuated in Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council, were respected. The items were considered valid, as they reached agreement averages above 0.80. However, changes were made in accordance with the suggestions of the instruments and the interviews, in order to improve it. The item referring to the booklet is appropriate to the adult population did not reach the average of 0.80, however, according to information emerged in the interviews, the validity of this item was ratified. It is concluded that the booklet is an Educational Technology valid to be transferred to children, adolescents and adults.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Denguepor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Estudos de validaçãopor
dc.subject: Tecnologia educacionalpor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Validation studieseng
dc.subject: Educational technologyeng
dc.title: Tecnologia educacional para prevenção da dengue: validação de aparênciapor
dc.title.alternative: Educational technology for dengue prevention: validation of appearanceeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A dengue é considerada um dos principais problemas de saúde pública, juntamente com o zika vírus e a febre chinkungunya. A melhor maneira de combater essas doenças é eliminando os focos do mosquito Aedes aegypti. Assim, as tecnologias educacionais surgem como estratégias dialógicas para fomentar a adoção de atitudes saudáveis. Este estudo teve como objetivo geral: validar junto ao público- alvo (crianças, adolescentes e adultos) uma cartilha para prevenção da dengue, a fim de torná-la uma Tecnologia Educacional. E como objetivos específicos: analisar as respostas do público- alvo no que tange a validação de aparência; analisar os comentários/sugestões do público- alvo, reavaliar a cartilha e construir a versão final. Pesquisa de desenvolvimento metodológico com abordagem quanti- qualitativa. Na etapa quantitativa, participaram 217 pessoas, por meio de um instrumento organizado em: objetivos; estrutura; organização e aparência da cartilha. Na etapa qualitativa, foram realizadas 14 entrevistas semiestruturadas gravadas, analisadas e interpretadas por meio da Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin. Foram respeitados os aspectos éticos de pesquisa com seres humanos, pontuados na Resolução 466/2012 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Os itens foram considerados válidos, pois atingiram médias de concordância acima de 0,80. Contudo, foram realizadas alterações de acordo com as sugestões dos instrumentos e das entrevistas, a fim de aprimorá-la. O item referente à cartilha ser adequada à população adulta não atingiu a média de 0,80, porém, de acordo com informações emergidas nas entrevistas, ratificou-se a validade deste item. Conclui-se que a cartilha é uma Tecnologia Educacional válida para ser transferida às crianças, aos adolescentes e aos adultos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina
dc.contributor.referee1: Girardon-Perlini, Nara Marilene Oliveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International