dc.creator | Kochhann, Shaiane Caroline | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-04-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | Through the lack of access to small-scale financing for low-income populations, microcredit can be referred to as a stimulating policy in terms of social inclusion, allowing individuals to maximize their individual income, constituting small businesses, And thereby restricting poverty and misery in the world. The general objective of this study is to: evidence the influences and developments of Law 11,110 on the operational activity of microcredit institutions operating in Brazil, and with this, to emphasize the economic, social and environmental aspects. The present research is characterized by being of the qualitative type. Thus, seven managers of institutions that deal with microcredit were interviewed. In understanding the logic of sustainable business models, it is important to infer that this new paradigm is about seeking a vision that incorporates three-way governance, which implies dynamic exchanges between government, business and civil society where The environment, the economy and society. It is concluded, therefore, that Law 11.110 affects the performance of the participating institutions, however, in most cases, there are other laws that also directly interfere with the performance of these organizations. Still, with regard to sustainable business models, it is possible to admit that even the financial institutions (interviewed for this study) such as: Development Agency, Cooperative Bank, Development Bank, Central Credit Cooperative, Credit Cooperative, Company Organization Civil Society of Private Interest and the Microentrepreneurial Credit Society, supported mainly by the economic pillar, also have social and environmental actions (even if in a timid manner), with concerns and anxieties regarding social inclusion, and the minimization of Environmental damages that have been occurring daily through the action of man. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Microcrédito | por |
dc.subject | Lei 11.110/PNMPO | por |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade e modelo de negócios sustentáveis | por |
dc.subject | Microcredit | por |
dc.subject | Law 11,110 / PNMPO | eng |
dc.subject | Sustainability and sustainable business model | eng |
dc.title | Instituições de microfinanças brasileiras: implicações da lei 11.110 sobre os modelos de negócios sustentáveis | por |
dc.title.alternative | Brazilian microfinance institutions: implications of law 11.110 on sustainable business models | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Por meio da inexistência de oportunidades de acesso a pequenos financiamentos, no que se refere a população de baixa renda, o microcrédito pode ser referenciado como uma política estimuladora tanto no de inclusão social, oportunizando diversas pessoas a maximizarem sua renda individual, constituindo pequenos negócios, e com isto restringindo o índice de pobreza e miséria no mundo. O objetivo geral deste estudo caracteriza-se por: evidenciar as influências e os desdobramentos da lei 11.110 sobre a atividade operacional das instituições de microcrédito que operam no Brasil, e com isto, salientar os aspectos econômicos, sociais e ambientais. A presente pesquisa caracteriza-se por ser do tipo qualitativa. Assim, foram entrevistados sete gestores de instituições que atuam com o microcrédito. Ao compreender a lógica dos modelos de negócios sustentáveis, é importante inferir que este novo paradigma versa a respeito da busca uma visão que incorpore trocas dinâmicas entre governo, empresas e sociedade civil onde se consideram relevantes as inquietações com o meio ambiente, a economia e a sociedade. Conclui-se então, que a Lei 11.110 afeta a atuação das instituições participantes do estudo, entretanto, na maioria dos casos, há outras leis que também interferem diretamente sobre a atuação destas organizações. Ainda, quanto aos modelos de negócios sustentáveis, é possível admitir que mesmo as instituições financeiras, (entrevistadas para este estudo) do tipo: Agência de Fomento, Banco Cooperativo, Banco de Desenvolvimento, Cooperativa Central de Crédito, Cooperativa de Crédito, Organização da Sociedade Civil de Interesse Público e a Sociedade de Crédito ao Microempreendedor, sustentadas principalmente pelo pilar econômico, também possuem enraizados aos seus objetivos organizacionais ações sociais e ambientais (mesmo que de forma tímida), possuindo preocupações e anseios frente à inclusão social, e a minimização de danos ambientais que cotidianamente vêm ocorrendo por meio da ação do homem. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Trevisan, Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marconatto, Diego Antonio Bittencourt | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Scherer, Flávia Luciane | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |