Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bordinhão, Lidiane Soares
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-10
dc.description.abstract: The present study presents as central theme the continuing education of teachers of Physical Education, having as general objective to analyze the continuing education of teachers of Physical Education, in the period from 2009 to 2016, who work (or worked) in elementary schools, Restinga Sêca, RS. This is a case study that had been developed by means of a descriptive-exploratory and explanatory. As instruments for the collection of information were used semi-structured interviews, questionnaire online, printed and electronic documents. Participated in the survey an ex-secretary of education, the current secretary of education and two physical education teachers of the municipal teaching network of Restinga Sêca, RS. The data analysis was performed through categories of content analysis. All participants received and signed the Informed Consent Form, which informed the risks and benefits that they would have so agreed to participate in the research, it also appeared that participants could give to collaborate at any moment. The study was approved by the Ethics Committee of the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. The research pointed out as the main results that working conditions and the valuation of the professionals of the magisterium interfere substantially in quality of the pedagogical practice of teachers, as well as often restricts the participation of these professionals in courses or moments of continued education. In addition, there are several factors that interfere with and limit the offer of regular ongoing training for teachers, as well as the accession of these professionals to these formative moments, although it is a right of the same guaranteed by law. The main factors mentioned by managers are the financial issues that affect the municipalities in general and, in particular, Restinga Sêca, RS and the availability of schedules in common for the realization of these formations. Since the Physical Education teachers have pointed out that the continued formations should consider more their contexts of activity, valuing moments of meetings between their peers to exchange experiences, studies, critical reflections, among others, as well as highlighted the school as a place that enables the construction of knowledge, the training of teachers. In this sense, it can be concluded that the continuing education held in service is a proposal of continued training that will meet the needs identified by physical education teachers of Restinga School, RS and also presents itself as a viable part of the municipality by not requiring significant financial expenses. In this sense, it is the responsibility of the Municipal Secretariat of Education enabling these encounters occur systematically and regularly, in addition, it is the responsibility of the Physical Education teachers participate actively in these moments.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Professorespor
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Continued educationeng
dc.subject: Teacherseng
dc.title: A formação continuada de professores de educação física dos anos finais do ensino fundamental no município de Restinga Sêca, RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The continuing education of teachers of physical education of the final years of basic education in the municipality of Restinga Sêca, RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa apresenta como temática central a formação continuada de professores de Educação Física, tendo como objetivo geral analisar a formação continuada de professores de Educação Física, no período de 2009 a 2016, que atuam (ou atuavam) em escolas de ensino fundamental, de Restinga Sêca, RS. Trata-se de um estudo de caso que fora desenvolvido por meio de uma pesquisa descritiva-explicativa-exploratória. Como instrumentos para a coleta de informações foram utilizados entrevistas semiestruturadas, questionário online, documentos impressos e eletrônicos. Participaram da pesquisa uma ex-secretária da educação, a atual secretária da educação e dois professores de Educação Física da rede municipal de ensino de Restinga Sêca, RS. A análise dos dados foi realizada através de categorias de análise de conteúdo. Todos os participantes receberam e assinaram o Termo de Consentimento Livre e Esclarecido, o qual informava os riscos e benefícios que os mesmos passariam a ter assim que concordassem em participar da pesquisa, nele também constava que os participantes poderiam desistir de colaborar a qualquer momento. O estudo foi aprovado pelo Comitê de Ética da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. A pesquisa apontou como principais resultados que as condições de trabalhado e a valorização dos profissionais do magistério interferem substancialmente na qualidade da prática pedagógica dos professores, bem como, muitas vezes, restringe a participação desses profissionais em cursos ou momentos de formação continuada. Além disso, vários são os fatores que interferem e limitam o oferecimento regular de formações continuadas para professores, assim como a adesão desses profissionais a esses momentos formativos, embora ela seja um direito dos mesmos assegurado por lei. Os principais fatores apontados pelos gestores são as questões financeiras que afetam os municípios de forma geral e, em especial, Restinga Sêca, RS e a disponibilidade de horários em comum para a realização dessas formações. Já os professores de Educação Física apontaram que as formações continuadas devem considerar mais seus contextos de atuação, valorizando momentos de encontros entre seus pares para a troca de experiências, estudos, reflexões críticas, entre outros, assim como destacaram a escola como um local que possibilita a construção do conhecimento, ou seja, a formação dos professores. Neste sentido, conclui-se que a formação continuada realizada em serviço é uma proposta de formação continuada que vai ao encontro das necessidades apontadas pelos professores de Educação Física de Restinga Sêca, RS e também apresenta-se como viável ao município por não exigir gastos financeiros significativos. Neste sentido, fica a cargo da Secretaria Municipal de Educação viabilizar que esses encontros ocorram de forma sistematizada e regular, além disso, é responsabilidade dos professores de Educação Física participarem ativamente desses momentos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.contributor.referee1: Ilha, Franciele Roos da Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Schmitz Filho, Antonio Guilherme
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International