dc.creator | Rosa, Raul Dotto | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-03-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | In this Dissertation in visual poetics, artistic production is objectified as Installation Art, given its critical role in the transformation of the exhibition space, whose sensitive proposes to (re)construct the physical space of the work under a thoughtful image through practical experience. In doing so, different elements are organized in the showroom in a formal, visual and sonorous character, relating through the concept of poetic device, under analog presentations and digital technologies. The methodological process, built along the research, is oriented in 7 operations with practical-theoretical-practical approach, in which it was sought to observe, select, study, manipulate, experience and know the singularity of the research object, completing in the post-exposure critical review, resulting in the creation of a new work. Consequently, each space requires a specific methodological approach, since the common characteristics are unraveling to sensitize a new image of its transformed form. The poetic experiment DNTR° concludes the artistic practice of this Dissertation. Presented to the public as Installation Art, the work offers a participatory experience, in which the usual perceptions of the gallery where (re)installs its image are changed. In this way, the spatial transformations of each work suggest unique possibilities in the understanding of the work, through sensitive operations and the interrelation with the spectator, collaborating in a practical and reflective way with the thought about the exhibition spaces in the scope of Contemporary Art. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Arte contemporânea | por |
dc.subject | Arte e tecnologia | por |
dc.subject | Instalação | por |
dc.subject | Espaço expositivo | por |
dc.subject | Contemporary art | eng |
dc.subject | Art and technology | eng |
dc.subject | Installation art | eng |
dc.subject | Exhibition space | eng |
dc.title | Espaços transformados: a experiência da instalação e o dispositivo poético | por |
dc.title.alternative | Transformed spaces: the experience of the installation art and poetic device | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta Dissertação em poéticas visuais, a produção artística é objetivada na linguagem da instalação, dado seu papel crítico na transformação do espaço expositivo, cujo sensível propõe (re)construir o espaço físico da obra sob uma imagem pensativa, através da experiência prática. No fazer, diferentes elementos são organizados na sala de exposição em caráter formal, visual e sonoro, relacionando-se através do conceito de dispositivo poético, sob apresentações analógicas e tecnologias digitais. O processo metodológico, construído ao longo da pesquisa, orienta-se em 7 operações com abordagem prático-teórico-prático, nas quais buscou-se observar, selecionar, estudar, manipular, experienciar e conhecer a singularidade do objeto de pesquisa, completando-se na revisão crítica pós exposição, resultando na criação de um novo trabalho. Consequentemente cada espaço exige uma abordagem metodológica específica, uma vez que as caraterísticas comuns se desassemelham para sensibilizar uma nova imagem de sua forma transformada. O experimento poético DNTR° conclui a prática artística desta Dissertação. Apresentado ao público na linguagem da instalação, a obra oferece uma experiência participativa, na qual as percepções habituais da galeria onde (re)instala sua imagem são alteradas. Desta maneira, as transformações espaciais de cada trabalho sugerem possiblidades singulares no entendimento da obra, através de operações sensíveis e da inter-relação com o espectador, colaborando de modo prático e reflexivo com o pensamento sobre os espaços expositivos no âmbito da Arte Contemporânea. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Nara Cristina | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Barachini, Teresinha | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Leote, Rosangela da Silva | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Artes | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes Visuais | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Artes e Letras | por |