dc.creator | Ramos, Darcieli Lima | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-17 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Considered the interdisciplinary focus in health relevant to enhancing the care outside the health-disease process of patients. In that sense the corporal practices emerge as technology takes health promoter.
Studies have been demonstrating the close relationship between physical activity and well-being with cancer. Objective: to analyze the application of corporal practices in patients’ with cancer assisted in HUSM-RS, during treatment period and to verify the influence of physical exercise under the welfare of these patients. Method: This was a quantitative and longitudinal study. The studied variables were, pain, fatigues, corporal image and influence of the physical exercise in the welfare all of the sessions. The ethical beginnings of the Resolution 466/12 were respected. The study consisted of to accomplish pre-test in the first encounter and to present workshops of physical activities of light intensity to the moderate, maximum duration of 30 minutes the patients with cancer of the service Radiotherapy of HUSM. After eight sessions of light corporal practices a powder-test was accomplished. The initial scores were compared to the last scores, in order to verify the changes in you had varied them. Results: The sample to 59 people (63,8% women and
36,2% men) that completed eight workshops of physical activities along two months. In relationship the corporal image, difference was not observed between the men’s answers and women, both demonstrated concern with your image. If treating of pain and fatigue, it was observed that the studied patients them they refer, but with light intensity. And the light physical activity if it showed positive in the studies aspects. 98% of the patients studied showed that the activity reduced the anxiety of waiting, 96% of patients reported that the activity helped in the treatment as whole. Conclusion: Taking into account the evaluations described by participants in the workshops, it was conclude that, by your level of satisfaction expressed in relation to the same, to teachers, to suggestions that the proposal of light physical activities should add to the usually treatments recommended. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Neoplasia | por |
dc.subject | Exercício físico | por |
dc.subject | Assistência integral à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Neoplasm | eng |
dc.subject | Physical exercise | eng |
dc.subject | Integral health care | eng |
dc.title | Práticas corporais como tecnologia leve no cuidado integral ao paciente com câncer | por |
dc.title.alternative | Body practices like lit tecnology in the integral care to cancer patient | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Considera-se o foco interdisciplinar no campo da saúde relevante para potencializar o cuidado frente ao processo saúde-doença dos pacientes. Nesse sentido, as práticas corporais emergem como uma tecnologia leve promotora de saúde. Estudos têm demonstrado a estreita relação entre a atividade física e o bem-estar de pacientes com câncer.
Objetivo: analisar a aplicação de práticas corporais em pessoas com câncer atendidas no HUSM – RS durante o seu período de tratamento, e, verificar a influência do exercício físico sob o bem estar destes pacientes. Método: Este foi um estudo quantitativo e longitudinal. As variáveis estudadas foram:
quadro de dor, fadiga, imagem corporal e a influência do exercício físico no bem estar após todas as sessões. Foram respeitados os princípios éticos da
Resolução nº 466/2012. O estudo consistiu em realizar um pré-teste no primeiro encontro e ofertar oficinas de atividades físicas de intensidade leve à moderada com duração máxima de 30 minutos aos pacientes com câncer do serviço de Radioterapia do HUSM. Após o paciente realizar oito sessões de práticas corporais leves, foi realizado um pós-teste. Foram comparados os escores iniciais aos escores finais, a fim de verificar as mudanças nas variáreis. Resultados: A amostra foi de 59 pessoas (n=37, 63,8% mulheres e n=22, 36,2% homens) que completaram oito oficinas de atividades físicas ao longo de dois meses de coleta. Em relação á imagem corporal, não se observou diferença entre as respostas de homens e mulheres, ambos demonstraram preocupação com a sua imagem. Se tratando da dor e a fadiga, observou-se que os pacientes estudados as referem, mas com pouca intensidade. E a atividade física leve se mostrou positiva nos aspectos estudados. Sendo que, 98% dos participantes revelaram que a atividade reduziu a ansiedade da espera, 96% dos pacientes relataram que a atividade ajudou no tratamento como um todo. Conclusão: Levando-se em
consideração as avaliações descritas pelos participantes nas oficinas realizadas, concluiu-se que, pelo seu grau de satisfação expressa em relação às mesmas, aos professores, às sugestões dadas, que a proposta de
“tecnologias leves” deve agregar-se aos tratamentos usuais preconizados. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Velho, Maria Teresa Aquino de Campos | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Roth, Maria Amélia | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cóser, Virgínia Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gutierres, Jessié Martins | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Medicina | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúde | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |