dc.creator | Boaski, Marco Antônio Ferreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-02-23 | |
dc.description.abstract | The electric distribuition system is constantly evolving, in which new strategies, methods and technologies are added to improve its functionality, examples of this are smart grids and distributed generation. But these changes directly influence the way of study, analysis, planning and operation of all areas, including protection, which is essential for the operation, both for the safety of people and equipment and for reliability indicators. In this sense, this work has as objective an evaluation of the coordination and selectivity of the protection devices and also to suggest adjustments in the parameterization of the equipment when the standards are not met. For the adjustments search is considered a methodology of depth-first heuristic search, because its characteristics meet the needs of the problem, finding a solution in a simpler and faster way, which satisfies the defined conditions. As a differential in the evaluation of protection, reliability will also be analyzed, considering the withdrawal of protection devices when it is not possible to meet the established rules, or it do not present great importance, verifying their impact on the indicators. To validate the proposed methodology case studies of real networks will be presented. The results found showed the effectiveness of the method managing to find solutions for most cases. It also shows that there is a variation in the impact on the reliability indicators in the withdrawal of different protection equipment, which will be influenced by variables such as the protected network extension and the total number of protection devices of the set. Finally, the methodology was valid for application in power utilities, where solutions were found for the selectivity and coordination of protection devices. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Seletividade e coordenação | por |
dc.subject | Proteção | por |
dc.subject | Confiabilidade | por |
dc.subject | Selectivity and coordination | eng |
dc.subject | Protection | eng |
dc.subject | Reliability | eng |
dc.title | Metodologia para coordenação e seletividade da proteção em sistemas de distribuição incluindo avaliação de confiabilidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Methodology for coordination and selectivity of protection in distribution systems including reliability assessment | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O sistema de distribuição de energia elétrica está em constante evolução, onde inserem-se novas estratégias, métodos e tecnologias para aprimorar sua funcionalidade, exemplos claros disso são as redes elétricas inteligentes e geração distribuída. Porem essas mudanças influenciam diretamente na forma de estudo, análise, planejamento e operação de todas áreas, entre elas a de proteção, que é essencial para a operação, tanto pelas questões de segurança das pessoas e equipamentos, quanto pelos indicadores de confiabilidade. Nesse sentido, este trabalho tem como objetivo a avaliação da coordenação e seletividade dos dispositivos de proteção e também sugerir ajustes na parametrização dos equipamentos quando os padrões não forem atendidos. Para a busca de ajustes é utilizado uma metodologia de busca heurística em profundidade, pois suas características atendem as necessidades do problema, encontrando uma solução de maneira mais simples e rápida, satisfazendo as condições definidas. Como diferencial na avaliação da proteção também será analisada a confiabilidade, considerando a retirada de dispositivos de proteção quando não for possível atender as regras estabelecidas ou não apresentarem grande importância, verificando seu impacto nos indicadores. Para validar a metodologia proposta são considerados estudos de casos de redes reais. Os resultados encontrados mostraram a eficácia do método, encontrando soluções para a maioria dos casos. Demonstra também que há uma variação no impacto nos indicadores de confiabilidade na retirada de diferentes equipamentos de proteção, que será influenciado por variáveis como a extensão de rede protegida e o número total de dispositivos de proteção do conjunto. Por fim, foi comprovado que o método é válido para aplicação em concessionárias, onde foram encontradas soluções para a seletividade e coordenação dos dispositivos de proteção. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bernardon, Daniel Pinheiro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Guarda, Fernando Guilherme Kaehler | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Madruga, Ederson Pereira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |