dc.creator | Richter, Gean Leonardo | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-02-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | In version 1.1 of SimulArroz there isn’t the option of weed competition. The objective was to introduce in SimulArroz the option of yield loss by weedy rice (Oryza sativa) or barnyard grass (Echinochloa spp.) on irrigated rice. The competition of weedy rice and barnyard grass on yield was modeled by the method of yield loss, using the equation of the rectangular hyperbola. The coefficients i and a of the rectangular hyperbole referring to each of these weeds were obtained from the literature and field experiments conducted in 2016/2017 to Rio Grande do Sul. In the SimulArroz source code, yield loss was implemented to penalize yield in the three technological levels (high, medium and low) in physiological maturity. In the classification of coefficients, were found values of imédio =1.04, 1.50 and 3.57 for low, medium and low levels respectively, to the weedy rice, and the coefficient a = 100 for the three levels. For barnyard grass, the values of imédio = 4.70, 10.49 and 15.51 and value of amédio = 101.63, 104.92 and 96.88 were respectively high, medium and low. The performance was evaluated by root mean square error (RMSE), normalized root mean square error (RMSEn), “BIAS” index, modified concordance index (dw) and Nash-Sutcliffe efficiency coefficient (COE), with observed data from experiments and evaluations on commercial fields. It was concluded that was possible to introduce the yield loss by weedy rice or barnyard grass on the yield of irrigated rice in SimulArroz. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Arroz daninho | por |
dc.subject | Capim-arroz | por |
dc.subject | Perda de produtividade | por |
dc.subject | Competição | por |
dc.subject | Modelagem | por |
dc.subject | Weedy rice | eng |
dc.subject | Barnyard grass | eng |
dc.subject | Yield loss | eng |
dc.subject | Competition | eng |
dc.subject | Modeling | eng |
dc.title | Uso de submodelo de competição por plantas daninhas no modelo SimulArroz | por |
dc.title.alternative | Introduction of the submodel of weed competition in the model SimulArroz | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Na versão 1.1 do SimulArroz não há opção de competição de plantas daninhas. O objetivo foi introduzir no SimulArroz a opção de perda de produtividade por arroz daninho (Oryza sativa) ou capim-arroz (Echinochloa spp.) sobre a produtividade do arroz irrigado. A competição do arroz daninho e do capim-arroz sobre a produtividade foi modelada pelo método de perda da produtividade, utilizando-se a equação da hipérbole retangular. Os coeficientes i e a da hipérbole retangular referentes a cada uma dessas espécies daninhas foram obtidos da literatura e em experimentos de campo conduzidos em 2016/2017 no Rio Grande do Sul. No código-fonte do SimulArroz foi implementado a perda de produtividade de modo a penalizar a produtividade nos três níveis tecnológicos (alto, médio e baixo) na maturidade fisiológica. Na classificação dos coeficientes encontrou-se valores de imédio = 1,04, 1,50 e 3,57 para arroz daninho no nível alto, médio e baixo respectivamente, e o coeficiente a = 100 para os três níveis. Para o capim-arroz os valores de imédio = 4,70, 10,49 e 15,51 e amédio = 101,63, 104,92 e 96,88 sendo respectivos ao nível alto, médio e baixo. O desempenho foi avaliado pelas estatísticas raiz do erro médio quadrático (RQME), raiz do erro médio quadrático normalizado (RQMEn), índice “BIAS”, índice de concordância modificado (dw) e coeficiente de eficiência de Nash-Sutcliffe (COE), com dados observados de experimentos e avaliações em lavouras comercias. Conclui-se que foi possível introduzir a perda de produtividade pelo arroz daninho ou capim-arroz sobre a produtividade do arroz irrigado no SimulArroz. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Streck, Nereu Augusto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lago, Isabel | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Andres, André | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |