dc.contributor.advisor | Scherer, Lucas Giuliani | |
dc.creator | Miranda, Maicon de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-12 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description.abstract | The increase in the world’s electric energy demand and the concern for the environment are being a motivation for the search of new sources of electrical energy generation, in order to seek new sources of electricity generation. Thus, distributed generation, that is a smaller generation and closer to the consumer, is expanding in the world energy matrix. With the development of new technologies there has been an increase in the use of renewable energy sources. Due to its constructive characteristics and ease of control, the synchronous generator is the most used machine in the power generation systems. The active and reactive power provided by the synchronous generator is controlled by the field excitation of the generator. In this way, this work seeks the development of a DC-DC converter and a field excitation control system of the synchronous generator for the regulation of active and reactive power. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Geração distribuída | por |
dc.subject | gerador síncrono | por |
dc.subject | Controle de excitação de campo | por |
dc.subject | Distributed generation | eng |
dc.subject | Synchronous generator | eng |
dc.subject | Field excitation control | eng |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento de um sistema para o controle de excitação de campo de um gerador síncrono | por |
dc.title.alternative | Development of system for the field excitation control of a synchronous generator | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Cachoeira do Sul, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.description.resumo | O aumento da demanda de energia elétrica mundial e preocupações com o meio ambiente vêm sendo uma motivação para se buscar novas fontes de geração de energia elétrica. Sendo assim, a geração distribuída, que é uma geração de menor porte e mais próxima do consumidor, está em expansão na matriz energética mundial. Com o desenvolvimento de novas tecnologias tem ocorrido aumento na utilização de fontes de energia renovável. Devido as suas características construtivas e facilidade de controle, o gerador síncrono é a máquina mais empregada nos sistemas de geração de energia. A potência ativa e reativa fornecida pelo gerador síncrono são controladas pela excitação de campo do gerador. Deste modo, esse trabalho busca o desenvolvimento de um conversor CC-CC e um sistema de controle de excitação de campo do gerador síncrono para a regulação de potência ativa e reativa. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | UFSM Cachoeira do Sul | por |