Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Franco, Aiman Jorge Henrique
dc.date.issued: 2018-03-16
dc.description.abstract: The present study, integrated to researches in development at the research area "Culture, Migrations and Labour" of the Master's Graduate Program in History at the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGH-UFSM), Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, intends to critically understand the use of the concept of Prussian path in the study of the development of the Brazilian Social Formation, starting from the synthesis of the genesis of the incorporation of the concept and its resonances in two selected authors of Brazilian social thought: Carlos Nelson Coutinho and José Chasin. The research approaches the text produced by these authors as, on the one hand, a reflection of their social reality and, on the other, as a unitary and coherent conception of the world destined to intervene on this same reality. In this sense, we make a conceptual cut from the category of Prussian path that seeks to apprehend the determinations of these authors in the understanding of the historical process of Brazilian Social Formation, as well as to what extent this conceptual incorporation is validated by the original elaboration of the category. The determination as to the use of this heuristic key, as an application of a universal model, or as a form of apprehension of the determinations emanating from the analysis of reality, allowing to reach the central objective of this research: to determine to what extent this understanding can be enriched by the incorporation of this concept.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Via prussianapor
dc.subject: Via colonialpor
dc.subject: Pensamento social brasileiropor
dc.subject: Brasilpor
dc.subject: Prussian patheng
dc.subject: Colonial patheng
dc.subject: Brazilian social thoughteng
dc.subject: Brazileng
dc.title: A noção de via prussiana e de via colonial e seu impacto na compreensão histórica de Carlos Nelson Coutinho e José Chasin sobre a formação social brasileirapor
dc.title.alternative: The notion of prussian path and of colonial path and its impact in the historical understanding of Carlos Nelson Coutinho and José Chasin about the brazilian social formationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo aqui proposto, integrado aos trabalhos em desenvolvimento na linha de pesquisa "Cultura, Migrações e Trabalho” do Mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em História da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGH-UFSM), Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, pretende entender criticamente o emprego do conceito de via prussiana no estudo do desenvolvimento da Formação Social Brasileira, a partir da síntese da gênese da incorporação do conceito e suas ressonâncias em dois autores selecionados do pensamento social brasileiro: Carlos Nelson Coutinho e José Chasin. A pesquisa aborda os textos produzidos por estes autores como, de um lado, reflexo da realidade social dos mesmos e, de outro, como concepção de mundo unitária e coerente destinada a intervir sobre essa mesma realidade. Neste sentido, foi realizado um recorte conceitual, a partir da categoria de via prussiana, que busca apreender as determinações destes autores na compreensão do processo histórico da Formação Social Brasileira, bem como em que medida esta incorporação conceitual é validada pela elaboração original da categoria. A determinação quanto ao uso desta chave heurística, enquanto aplicação de um modelo universal, ou enquanto forma de apreensão das determinações emanadas na análise da realidade, permitindo, desta forma, atingir o objetivo central desta pesquisa: o de determinar em que medida esta compreensão pode ser enriquecida pela incorporação deste conceito.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Konrad, Diorge Alceno
dc.contributor.referee1: Mazzeo, Antonio Carlos
dc.contributor.referee2: Rebuá, Carlos Eduardo Zaleski
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Históriapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International