dc.creator | Matos, Estéfani Michele Czyzeski de | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | Many pesticides are used for pest control during oat production and storage, making necessary to employ multi-class methods for pesticide residues determination. For this purpose, the QuEChERS method allows adequate sample preparation and, coupled with liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS), allows the multiresidue determination of a large number of pesticides at low levels. In this work, different sorbents, such as chitosan, Forisil®, C18, PSA, Supel QuE Z-Sep+ and EMR-Lipid were evaluated for clean-up efficiency of the extract by dispersive solid phase extraction. The original QuEChERS method had the best performance and the biosorbent chitosan presented similar results to the other conventional sorbents evaluated and being an efficient and low cost biodegradable sorbent was chosen for the clean-up step. The proposed method presented adequate accuracy and precision, with recovery between 70 and 120 % and RSD <20%, for the determination of residues of 60 pesticides in oats by LC-MS/MS. The method limits of quantification ranged from 5 to 100 μg kg-1. The method was successfully applied in real samples and is an appropriate option for routine analysis. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Aveia | por |
dc.subject | Multirresíduos | por |
dc.subject | Agrotóxico | por |
dc.subject | QuEChERS | por |
dc.subject | LC-MS/MS | por |
dc.subject | Oats | eng |
dc.subject | Multiresidue | eng |
dc.subject | Pesticides | eng |
dc.title | Determinação multirresíduo de agrotóxicos em aveia empregando cromatografia líquida acoplada à espectrometria de massas em série | por |
dc.title.alternative | Multiresidue determination of pesticides in oat by liquid chromatography coupled to tandem mass spectometry | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Muitos agrotóxicos são usados para controle de pragas durante a produção e armazenamento de aveia, tornando necessário empregar métodos multiclasse para determinação de resíduos de agrotóxicos. Para este propósito, o método QuEChERS possibilita um preparo de amostra adequado e, associado à cromatografia líquida acoplada à espectrometria de massas em série (LC-MS/MS), permite a determinação multirresíduo de um grande número de pesticidas em níveis baixos. Neste trabalho, diferentes sorventes, como quitosana, Forisil®, C18, PSA, Supel QuE Z-Sep+ e EMR-Lipid foram avaliados quanto a eficiência na limpeza do extrato por extração em fase sólida dispersiva. O método QuEChERS original teve o melhor desempenho e o biossorvente quitosana apresentou resultados semelhantes aos outros sorventes convencionais avaliados e por ser um sorvente biodegradável eficiente e de baixo custo, esse sorvente foi escolhido para a etapa de limpeza do extrato. O método proposto apresentou exatidão e precisão adequadas, com recuperação entre 70 e 120% e RSD < 20%, para a determinação de resíduos de 60 agrotóxicos em aveia por LC-MS/MS. Os limites de quantificação do método variaram entre 5 e 100 μg kg-1. O método foi aplicado com sucesso em amostras reais e é uma opção adequada para análises de rotina. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zanella, Renato | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Adaime, Martha Bohrer | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co2 | Silva, José Antônio Gonzales da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonçalves, Fabio Ferreira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Prestes, Osmar Damian | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |