Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Gomes, Natanael Rodrigues
dc.creator: Costa, Leonardo Zavareze da
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-10
dc.date.submitted: 2019-07-10
dc.description.abstract: This work presents an analysis of the current antenna system of NANOSATC-BR series satellites and the proposal of an alternative system using planar antennas. The NANOSATC-BR Program, Development of Cubesats aims to develop a constellation of Brazilian scientific nanosatellites for space research. In 2014 the first satellite of the series, the NANOSATC-BR1, was launched. Completing in 2019 5 years in orbit, the satellite fulfilled all scientific and technological objectives and provided an extensive database for the researchers involved. The second satellite in the series, the NANOSATC-BR2, is already in the finalization stage and is scheduled for launch in the fourth quarter of 2019. Both satellites have the same antenna system for communication: a pair of dipole antennas operating in VHF and UHF. In order to mitigate some of the problems present with these systems and to develop new national technologies, an alternative system of planar antennas for installation in cubesats is proposed. By means of electrical simulations, parameters of these systems are demonstrated and the tradeoffs consequent on this possible exchange are discussed.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Cubesatspor
dc.subject: NanosatC-BRpor
dc.subject: Antenaspor
dc.subject: Planarpor
dc.title: Estudo e análise de antenas planares para aplicações em Cubesatspor
dc.title.alternative: Research and analysis of microstrip antennas for Cubesats applicationseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Graduação em Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta uma análise do atual sistema de antenas dos satélites da série NANOSATCBR e a proposta de um sistema alternativo utilizando antenas planares. O Programa NANOSATCBR, Desenvolvimento de Cubesats tem como objetivo o desenvolvimento de uma constelação de nanossatélites científicos brasileiros para pesquisa espacial. No ano de 2014, foi lançado o primeiro satélite da série, o NANOSATC-BR1. Completando, em 2019, 5 anos em órbita, o satélite cumpriu todos os objetivos científicos e tecnológicos e forneceu um extensivo banco de dados para os pesquisadores envolvidos. O segundo satélite da série, o NANOSATC-BR2, já está em fase de finalização e tem previsão de lançamento para o quarto trimestre de 2019. Ambos os satélites contam com o mesmo sistema de antenas para comunicação: um par de antenas dipolo operando em VHF e UHF. Com o objetivo de mitigar alguns dos problemas presentes com estes sistemas e desenvolver novas tecnologias nacionais, é proposto um sistema alternativo de antenas planares para instalação nos cubesats. Por meio de simulações, são demonstrados parâmetros elétricos e físicos desses sistemas e discutidos os tradeoffs consequentes dessa possível troca.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples