dc.creator | Moraes, Gilvan Silveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-01-20 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work intends to understand the strategies of construction and consolidation of the image of State Deputy Moab Caldas as representative of Religion Umbanda in the Legislative Assembly of the State of Rio Grande do Sul. The historical period chosen was from 1958 to 1966 corresponding to its two mandates as a parliamentary . For this we will use as main research source, the official speeches of the Deputy, found in the Memorial of the Legislative Assembly (Porto Alegre, RS). We had as research methodology the study of the records of the speeches, from the Isomorphism, where we sought to find, throughout the analysis, common elements that show a continuity in the speaker's thinking, which demonstrates the previous planning of his performance. The research included a CAPES/DS scholarship. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Deputado Moab Caldas | por |
dc.subject | Umbanda | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | História política | por |
dc.subject | História das religiões | por |
dc.subject | Deputy Moab Caldas | eng |
dc.subject | Speech | eng |
dc.subject | Political history | eng |
dc.subject | History of religions | eng |
dc.title | Moab Caldas: discursos que rompem os silêncios na tribuna Sul Rio-Grandense (1958-1966). | por |
dc.title.alternative | Moab Caldas: speeches that break the silence in the tribune South River-Great (1958-1966). | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho pretende compreender as estratégias de construção e consolidação da imagem do Deputado Estadual Moab Caldas enquanto representante da Religião Umbanda na Assembleia Legislativa do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. O período histórico escolhido foi de 1958 a 1966 correspondente aos seus dois mandatos enquanto parlamentar. Para isso utilizaremos como principal fonte de pesquisa, os discursos oficiais do Deputado, encontrados no Memorial da Assembleia Legislativa (Porto Alegre- RS). Tivemos por metodologia de pesquisa o estudo dos registros das falas do Deputado, a partir do Isomorfismo, onde se buscou encontrar ao longo da análise, elementos comuns que mostrem uma continuidade no pensamento do orador, o que demonstra o planejamento prévio de sua atuação. A pesquisa contou com bolsa CAPES/DS. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Julio Ricardo Quevedo dos | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Padoin, Maria Medianeira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Zanotto, Gizele | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Tavares, Mauro Dillmann | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |